No photo available. Represent Kikutaro Onoe? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,158,796 this week

Kikutaro Onoe (1907–1985)

Kikutaro Onoe was born on January 12, 1907 in Tokyo, Japan. He was an actor, known for Gôjodangîre ihên (1931), Kêihai kesshôki (1931) and Tobakû sensên no asâ (1931). He died on November 23, 1985. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78)

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kikutaro Onoe's work have you seen?

Known For

Gôjodangîre ihên
(1931)
Kêihai kesshôki
(1931)
Kenka shôbai
(1931)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kikutarô Onoe
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed