Dennis Kucinich


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 415,687 this week
Dennis Kucinich was born on October 8, 1946 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Dennis John Kucinich. He is known for his work on GMO OMG (2013), Kucinich Presidential Campaign Update (2007) and Mobilize (2014). He has been married to Elizabeth Kucinich since August 21, 2005. He was previously married to Sandra Lee McCarthy and Helen. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 16 Dec 2019
 
a list of 86 people
created 01 May 2012
 
a list of 520 people
created 15 Jun 2011
 
a list of 10 people
created 16 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dennis Kucinich's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

GMO OMG Self
(2013)
Mobilize Self
(2014)
Lunch Hour Self
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
 2010 Cool It (Documentary) (appreciation for his appearance - as Rep. Dennis Kucinich)
 2004 American Dictators (TV Movie documentary) (special thanks)
Show Show Self (76 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Member of the United States House of Representatives (2009-2013 salary for all US Representatives $174,000/year). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 2 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dennis J. Kucinich | Rep. Dennis Kucinich

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

With the capture of Saddam Hussein, the administration's stated goal of removing him from power has been accomplished. The United States must seize this moment and end the occupation of Iraq.

Trivia:

Lost the Ohio Democratic congressional primary to Rep. Marcy Kaptur on March 6, 2012. See more »

Trademark:

Ageless, boyish appearance

Nickname:

Dennis the Menace

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed