STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,014 this week

Paolo Ballesteros


Paolo Ballesteros was born on November 29, 1982 in Cabanatuan City, Nueva Ecija, Philippines as Paolo Elito Macapagal Ballesteros IV. He is known for his work on Die Beautiful (2016), Enteng Kabisote: Okay ka fairy, the legend (2004) and Bakit lahat ng gwapo may boyfriend?! (2016). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 10 Dec 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 76 people
created 14 Aug 2011
 
a list of 134 people
created 29 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paolo Ballesteros's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (46 credits)
 2019 Born Beautiful (completed)
Trisha
 2018 Jack Em Popoy: The Puliscredibles
Robin 'Binoy' Halimuyac
 2018 Pamana (TV Movie)
Paolito Nunal
 2018 My 2 Mommies
Manu
 2018 Pamilya (TV Movie)
Andoy
 2018 Amnesia Love
 2017-2018 The Lola's Beautiful Show (TV Series)
Lola Tinidora
- Alden Richards (2018) ... Lola Tinidora
- Cherie Gil (2018) ... Lola Tinidora
- Katya Santos/Maui Taylor/JC Parker (2018) ... Lola Tinidora
- Polo Ravales/Sinon Loresca (2018) ... Lola Tinidora
- Janice de Belen (2018) ... Lola Tinidora
 2017 Barbi: D' Wonder Beki
Billy Bayagan
 2017 Inay (TV Movie)
Jules
 2017 Hay, bahay! (TV Series)
Paolo Ballesteros
- Juan for All (2017) ... Paolo Ballesteros
 2016 Die Beautiful
Trisha
 2016 Kaputol ng buhay (TV Movie)
Lola Tidora / Mamang
 2016 Lumayo ka nga sa akin
Señorito Boglee Ginintuan (segment "Asawa ni Marie)
 2015 Pag-uwi (TV Movie)
 2015 Biro ng kapalaran (TV Movie)
Obet
 2014 So It's You
LA
 2014 Karugtong ng puso (TV Movie)
Reynaldo aka Baldo
 2013 My Little Bossings
Alat
 2013 Kidlat (TV Series)
Walter / Warla
 2011 Enteng ng Ina mo
Gay Lover
 2011 Kung aagawin mo ang langit (TV Series)
Aloha
 2011 I Heart You Pare (TV Series)
Vodka
- Finale (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.77 (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.76 (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.75 (2011) ... Vodka
- Episode #1.74 (2011) ... Vodka
 2011 Pak! Pak! My Dr. Kwak!
Anton
 2010 Pendong
Paulino
 2010 The Last Prince (TV Series)
Anexi
 2009 Obra (TV Series)
RJ
- Rowena Joy: Part 1 (2009) ... RJ
 2008 Dyesebel (TV Series)
Bukanding
 2007 Zaido: Pulis pangkalawakan (TV Series)
Ida
 2007 Xenoa
Zeus
 2006 Metlogs (Metrosexual Adventures)
Rodelio 'Rodel' Dapulo
 2005-2006 Love to Love (TV Series)
Amando / Mandy / Eric
- Best Friends (2006) ... Amando / Mandy
- Love-an O Bawi (2005) ... Eric
 2005-2006 Daddy di do du (TV Series)
Paolo
- Nais kita (2006) ... Paolo
- Father's Day... happy ba? (2005) ... Paolo
- A New Witch in Town (2005) ... Paolo
- Back to School! (2005) ... Paolo
- Iskul Bukol Tribute (2005) ... Paolo
 2005 True Love: Eat Bulaga Special (TV Movie)
 2003 Anghel sa lupa
Ariel
 2002 Kahit kailan (TV Series)
 2001 Ikaw lang ang mamahalin (TV Series)
Paul (2001)
 1999 Click (TV Series)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2002 he even nabbed the Star Awards for Television for Best New Male Personality.

Nickname:

Poochie

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed