STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,297 this week

Alex Cameron Dimez


Alex Cameron Dimez was born on October 6, 1990 in Bellevue, Washington, USA as Alex Chang. He is an actor, known for American Weed (2012) and Drugs, Inc. (2010). See full bio »

The Sundance Movies Kevin Smith Can't Wait to See

Kevin Smith is heading to Sundance, and is giving you a look at the movies he thinks will steal the show.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Mean Girls
Thu, Jan 31 11:30 PM EST on VH1 (252)
Mean Girls
Fri, Feb 01 3:00 PM EST on VH1 (252)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Cameron Dimez's work have you seen?

Known For

American Weed Himself
2012
Drugs, Inc. Himself
2010

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2004 Mean Girls
Asian Nerd (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2012 American Weed (TV Series)
Himself
- Marijuana Drama (2012) ... Himself
 2010 Drugs, Inc. (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Marijuana (2010) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alex Jordan Chang | Alex Chang | Alex Zhang

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite books are "A Series Of Unfortunate Events" by Lemony Snicket. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed