STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,531 this week

Talya Lavie


Talya Lavie was born in 1978 in Petah Tikva, Israel. She is a writer and director, known for Zero Motivation (2014), The Substitute (2006) and Sliding Flora (2004). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

What to Watch in December

Award-winning stars and incoming comets make their mark in the most talked-about shows and movies premiering this December.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 409 people
created 03 Jun 2020
 
a list of 9 people
created 03 Jan 2017
 
a list of 42 people
created 02 Oct 2020
 
a list of 105 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Talya Lavie's work have you seen?
10 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2014)
(2006)
Sliding Flora Writer
(2004)
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2021 Sad City Girls (TV Series) (creator - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... (creator)
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... (creator)
 2020 Honeymood
 2014 Who Gave You a License? (TV Series) (creator)
 2014 Zero Motivation (written by)
 2006 The Substitute (Short)
 2004 Sliding Flora (Short)
 2000 The Waitress (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2021 Sad City Girls (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2021)
- Episode #1.1 (2021)
 2020 Honeymood
 2006 The Substitute (Short)
 2004 Sliding Flora (Short)
 2000 The Waitress (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2018 Significant Other (TV Series)
Surgeon
- Episode #1.1 (2018) ... Surgeon
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2000 The Waitress (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2000 The Waitress (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Script and Continuity Department (1 credit)
 2020 Honeymood (script supervisor)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2020 In the Director's Chair Sits a Woman (Documentary)
Self
 2015 HAGIGA: The Story of Israeli Cinema (TV Series documentary)
Self
- MeMaleim et Ha'Halal (2015) ... Self
 2004 Paskvil (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #8.7 (2004) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Talia Lavie
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Participant of the Berlinale Talent Campus 2005. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed