STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,969 this week

Martin Wojtunik


Martin Wojtunik was born on May 15, 1984 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. He is known for Alone Across the Arctic (2019), Spiral (2021) and Fastball (2015). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Wojtunik's work have you seen?

User Polls

11 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Alone Across the Arctic Cinematographer
(2019)
Spiral Camera and Electrical Department
(2021)
Fastball Cinematographer
(2015)
Witches in the Woods Cinematographer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (21 credits)
 2015 Lord's Day (Short) (completed)
 2020 Expedition Support (Short)
 2019 Alone Across the Arctic (Documentary)
 2018 The Artists (TV Mini Series documentary) (10 episodes)
- From Then to Now (2018)
- Wordsmiths (2018)
- One More Turn (2018)
 2018 Edging
 2015-2016 Carnival Eats (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Say Cheese! (2016)
 2014-2015 Unusually Thicke (TV Series) (28 episodes)
- Cell Mates (2015)
- Bucket List (2015)
- Growing Strains (2015)
- All Shook Up (2015)
 2015 Shavasana (Short)
 2015 Fastball (Short)
 2014 Short End (Short)
 2013 Ours: Devil (Music Video)
 2012 Date in Time (Short)
 2012 Upstaged (TV Short)
 2012 The Futurist (Short)
 2010 The Last Day of April (Short)
 2009 Kiss Me A'ready (Short)
 2008 Killing Beauty (Short) (director of photography)
 2007 One Shot Disavow (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (28 credits)
Show Show Producer (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Martin Mojtunik

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a teaching assistant in the film program at the International Academy of Design & Technology in Toronto, Canada.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed