Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Mandie DeMeskey »

Olivia Munn Accepts the IMDb STARmeter Award

Live from IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Olivia Munn accepts the IMDb STARmeter Award from Founder and CEO Col Needham. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mandie DeMeskey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Letters to Juliet
Letters to Juliet Art Department
(2010)
Remember Me
Remember Me Art Department
(2010)
Two Lovers
Two Lovers Art Department
(2008)
Collateral Beauty
Collateral Beauty Art Department
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (34 credits)
  Tonight at Noon (property master) (completed)
 2016 Collateral Beauty (key on-set dresser)
  Orange Is the New Black (TV Series) (key on set dresser - 29 episodes, 2013 - 2016) (on-set dresser - 12 episodes, 2013) (On Set Dresser - 7 episodes, 2015) (on set dresser - 3 episodes, 2014)
- Bunny, Skull, Bunny, Skull (2016) ... (key on set dresser)
- Friends in Low Places (2016) ... (key on set dresser)
- Turn Table Turn (2016) ... (key on set dresser)
- Toast Can't Never Be Bread Again (2016) ... (key on set dresser)
- The Animals (2016) ... (key on set dresser)
 2015 Master of None (TV Series) (On Set Dresser - 10 episodes)
- Finale (2015) ... (On Set Dresser)
- Ladies and Gentlemen (2015) ... (On Set Dresser)
- Mornings (2015) ... (On Set Dresser)
- The Other Man (2015) ... (On Set Dresser)
- Nashville (2015) ... (On Set Dresser)
 2015 Blindspot (TV Series) (on set dresser - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (on set dresser)
 2015 The Jack and Triumph Show (TV Series) (On Set Dresser - 1 episode)
- The Commercial (2015) ... (On Set Dresser)
 2014 This Is Where I Leave You (on-set dresser)
 2013 N.Y.C. Underground (Video) (props)
 2013 The Immigrant (additional on-set dresser)
 2010-2012 Are We There Yet? (TV Series) (set dresser - 52 episodes)
- Episode #3.52 (2012) ... (set dresser)
- The Good Day Seattle (2012) ... (set dresser)
- The Concussion Episode (2012) ... (set dresser)
- The Concussion (2012) ... (set dresser)
- The Wrong Way Episode (2012) ... (set dresser)
 2011 Lights Out (TV Series) (assistant property master)
 2010 The Big C (TV Series) (on-set dresser - 2 episodes)
- Divine Intervention (2010) ... (on-set dresser - uncredited)
- The Ecstasy and the Agony (2010) ... (on-set dresser - uncredited)
 2010 Mercy (TV Series) (assistant property master - 9 episodes)
- Too Much Attitude and Not Enough Underwear (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- We All Saw This Coming (2010) ... (assistant property master - uncredited)
- There Is No Superwoman (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- Of Course I'm Not (2010) ... (assistant property master)
- There Is No Room for You on My Ass (2010) ... (assistant property master)
 2010 Letters to Juliet (property master: additional photography unit)
 2010 Remember Me (assistant property master)
 2009 Empire State (TV Movie) (assistant property master)
 2009 Sherri (TV Series) (assistant property master - 12 episodes)
- Indecision '09 (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- Thanks-for-Not-for-Nothing-Giving (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- Game Changer (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- 4 Women and a Baby (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- Birth (2009) ... (assistant property master)
 2009 White Collar (TV Series) (assistant property master)
 2009 Life on Mars (TV Series) (props - 6 episodes)
- Life Is a Rock (2009) ... (props - uncredited)
- Everyone Knows It's Windy (2009) ... (props - uncredited)
- All the Young Dudes (2009) ... (props - uncredited)
- Coffee, Tea, or Annie (2009) ... (props - uncredited)
- Revenge of Broken Jaw (2009) ... (props - uncredited)
 2007-2009 Damages (TV Series) (assistant property master - 16 episodes)
- They Had to Tweeze That Out of My Kidney (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- New York Sucks (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- A Pretty Girl in a Leotard (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- I Agree, It Wasn't Funny (2009) ... (assistant property master)
- Hey! Mr. Pibb! (2009) ... (assistant property master)
 2009 Brooklyn's Finest (assistant property master - uncredited)
 2008 Cadillac Records (assistant property master)
 2008 My Sassy Girl (set dresser)
 2008 Two Lovers (property master)
  The Naked Brothers Band (TV Series) (assistant property master - 6 episodes, 2007) (second assistant props - 3 episodes, 2007)
- Battle of the Bands: Part Two (2007) ... (second assistant props)
- Battle of the Bands: Part One (2007) ... (second assistant props)
- The Song (2007) ... (second assistant props)
- First Kiss (On the Lips, That Is) (2007) ... (assistant property master)
- A Man Needs a Maid (2007) ... (assistant property master)
 2007 The Babysitters (on-set dresser)
 2007 Flight of the Conchords (TV Series) (property master - 1 episode)
- Sally (2007) ... (property master)
 2007 Purple Violets (on-set dresser)
 2007 Mo (property master)
 2006 Natale a New York (assistant property master)
 2006 30 Rock (TV Series) (set dresser - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2006) ... (set dresser - uncredited)
 2006 Diggers (assistant property master)
 2006 A Crime (assistant property master)
 2006 Choking Man (property master)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mandie M. DeMeskey | Mandie M. DeMesky

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed