No photo available. Represent Deniz Ugur? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 14,596 this week

Deniz Ugur (I)

Deniz Ugur was born on January 1, 1973 in Istanbul, Turkey. She is an actress and writer, known for Bir erkegin anatomisi (1997), Sahte prenses (2006) and Bana sans dile (2001). She was previously married to Ismail Hakki Sunat. See full bio »
1 photo »

Nikolaj Coster-Waldau Can't Get Enough of "Barry"

The "Game of Thrones" star loves all things HBO, and shares why two of their shows top his Watchlist.

What is Nikolaj watching?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 97 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1000 images
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 390 people
created 28 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Deniz Ugur's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Bir erkegin anatomisi Saime (Paralyzed sister)
(1997)
Sahte prenses Ceylan
(2006)
Bana sans dile Yurdanur
(2001)
Detay Duygu
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2019 Zalim Istanbul (TV Series)
Seher Yilmaz
- Episode #1.3 (2019) ... Seher Yilmaz
- Episode #1.2 (2019) ... Seher Yilmaz
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Seher Yilmaz
 2018 Insanlik Sucu (TV Mini-Series)
Emel Gökdemir
- Final (2018) ... Emel Gökdemir
- Episode #1.7 (2018) ... Emel Gökdemir
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Emel Gökdemir
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Emel Gökdemir
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Emel Gökdemir
 2017-2018 Orphan Flowers (TV Series)
Macide
- Macide Kacar (2018) ... Macide
- Kader Iflasa Sürükleniyor (2018) ... Macide
- Zorlu Kararlar (2018) ... Macide
- Kizlar Tehlikede (2018) ... Macide
- 102 (2017) ... Macide
 2017 Bir Deli Sevda (TV Series)
Alev
- Final (2017) ... Alev
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Alev
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Alev
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Alev
 2017 Hep Yek 2
Asli
 2016 5 Dakkada Degisir Bütün Isler
Polis Anonsu (voice)
 2015 Ask Zamani (TV Series)
Reyhan
 2015 Detay
Duygu
 2015 Kara Kutu (TV Series)
Canan
 2012-2014 Umutsuz Ev Kadinlari (TV Series)
Gülsah Tasdelen
- Episode #3.73 (2014) ... Gülsah Tasdelen
- Episode #3.72 (2014) ... Gülsah Tasdelen
- Episode #3.71 (2014) ... Gülsah Tasdelen
- Episode #3.70 (2014) ... Gülsah Tasdelen
- Episode #3.68 (2014) ... Gülsah Tasdelen
 2014 Gulyabani
Günes
 2011-2012 Adini Feriha Koydum (TV Series)
Sanem Ilhanli
- Episode #3.13 (2012) ... Sanem Ilhanli
- Episode #3.12 (2012) ... Sanem Ilhanli
- Episode #3.11 (2012) ... Sanem Ilhanli
- Episode #3.10 (2012) ... Sanem Ilhanli
- Episode #3.9 (2012) ... Sanem Ilhanli
 2012 Bu Son Olsun
Nurse Nimet
 2007 Ertelenmis Hayatlar (TV Series)
Gülfidan
 2007 Baba Oluyorum (TV Series)
Canan
 2006 Sahte prenses (TV Mini-Series)
Ceylan
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Ceylan
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Ceylan
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Ceylan
 2006 Hayatim sana feda (TV Series)
Zeynep
 2004 Zümrüt (TV Series)
Melek Karahan
 2004 Rain Time (TV Mini-Series)
Asli
 2001 Bana sans dile
Yurdanur
 2001 Will You Marry Me? (TV Mini-Series)
Esra
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... Esra
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... Esra
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... Esra
 2001 Mert Ali 2 (TV Movie)
Ayla
 2000 Mert Ali 1 (TV Movie)
Ayla
 1999 Kurtlar sofrasi (TV Mini-Series)
Ümit
 1997 Bir erkegin anatomisi
Saime (Paralyzed sister)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Alternate Names:

Deniz Ugur Sunat

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a son Engin Deniz Sunat (born 1999) with deceased husband Ismail Hakki Sunat .

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed