STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,943 this week

Remo Vinzens


Remo was born in East Switzerland on December 22, 1975. At the age of 20 he began studying acting in Cologne and Zurich. During four years of training Remo confronted himself with all different kinds of acting techniques. Every single one had its benefit and Remo tried to combine all of them at his point of view. Remo started his acting career with... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 10 May 2015
 
a list of 23 people
created 20 Aug 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 20 Aug 2013
 
a list of 117 people
created 22 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Remo Vinzens's work have you seen?

Known For

Senior Torres Alano torres
Pentagramm Daniel
(2005)
(2015)
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
  Breakdown (pre-production) (rumored)
  Michelangelo: The Early Life (pre-production)
Michelangelo Buonarroti
 2010 Shakespeare's Best (Short)
 2005/III Shadows
 2005 Pentagramm
Daniel
 2000/I Time
 1999 Open Rich Box (Video short)
 1998 Say What you Want (Short)
Man
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Feature audio commentary for "Integration" CD See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Vinzenz Remo | Remo Stefan Vinzens | Remo-Stefan Vinzens | Remo Vinzenz

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Premiere of the movie "Pentagramm" See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed