Beth Chapman (VII) (1967–2019)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,523 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Beth Chapman was born on October 29, 1967 in Denver, Colorado, USA. She was a producer and actress, known for Corner Gas (2004), Dog the Bounty Hunter (2003) and Hawaii Five-0 (2010). She was previously married to Duane 'Dog' Chapman and Keith A. Barmore. She died on June 26, 2019 in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 51) in Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 04 Jan 2019
 
a list of 1000 people
created 27 Jan 2019
 
a list of 781 people
created 05 Jun 2014
 
a list of 296 people
created 09 Jun 2012
 
a list of 1241 people
created 28 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Beth Chapman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Corner Gas Beth Chapman
(2008)
(2003-2012)
(2013)
(2013-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2019 Dog's Most Wanted (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Farewell to a Queen (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Beth's Final Hunt Pt. 2 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Beth's Final Hunt Pt. 1 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Mardi Gras Manhunt (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Saving Jamie (2019) ... (executive producer)
 2013 Dog and Beth: On the Hunt (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Best of Dog and Beth: On the Hunt (2013) ... (executive producer - as Beth Smith)
- Trouble at Home (2013) ... (executive producer - as Beth Smith)
- Divine Intervention (2013) ... (executive producer - as Beth Smith)
- Handcuffed (2013) ... (executive producer - as Beth Smith)
- Southern Fried Bounty (2013) ... (executive producer - as Beth Smith)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Alice Barmore | Beth | Herself | Beth Smith

Spouse:

Duane 'Dog' Chapman  (her death)  (2 children) | See more »

Children:

Cecily Chapman | See more »

Parents:

Bonnie Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Upon her death, she was cremated and her ashes returned to her family. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed