Nely Reguera was born on December 25, 1978 in Barcelona, Spain. She is a director and assistant director, known for María (y los demás) (2016), Pablo (2009) and La voluntaria (2022). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 125 people
created 10 Mar 2018
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Feb 2016
 
a list of 123 people
created 25 Mar 2020
 
a list of 1773 people
created 12 Apr 2013
 
a list of 82 people
created 24 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nely Reguera's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2016)
Pablo Director
(2009)
La voluntaria Director
(2022)
Perfume: The Story of a Murderer Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (7 credits)
 2022 La voluntaria
 2020 Valeria (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Mr. Champi (2020)
- La charca (2020)
- La regadera (2020)
 2018 Welcome to the Family (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- L'accident (2018)
- El Miquel (2018)
- El quadre (2018)
- El congelador (2018)
 2018 Heavies tendres (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2018)
- Episode #1.7 (2018)
- Episode #1.6 (2018)
- Episode #1.5 (2018)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
 2009 Pablo (Short)
 2002 Ausencias (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nelly Reguera | Nelly Requera

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed