No photo available. Represent Juan Carmona? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 462,008 this week

Juan Carmona (III)

Juan Carmona was born in 1960 in Granada, Granada, Andalucía, Spain as Juan José Carmona Amaya. He is a composer, known for Novios (1999), Dos tipos duros (2003) and Al sur de Granada (2003). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Carmona's work have you seen?

Known For

Novios
Novios Soundtrack
(1999)
Dos tipos duros
Dos tipos duros Soundtrack
(2003)
Al sur de Granada
Al sur de Granada Soundtrack
(2003)
U.C.O.
U.C.O. Composer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (66 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ketama
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of José Miguel Carmona. See more »

Nickname:

El Camborio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed