Nick Faldo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 173,831 this week
Nick Faldo was born on July 18, 1957 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England as Nicholas Alexander Faldo. He is known for his work on Seve: The Movie (2014), PGA Tour Golf on CBS (1970) and PGA Tour Golf (1984). He was previously married to Valerie Bercher, Gill Bennett and Melanie Rockall. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 336 people
created 07 Oct 2012
 
a list of 15 people
created 15 Apr 2019
 
list image
a list of 61 people
created 31 Jan 2018
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 29 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nick Faldo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2014)
PGA Tour Golf on CBS Self - 18th Tower Analyst (2007-)
(1970)
PGA Tour Golf Self - Analyst
(2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (30 credits)
 2021 The Charlie Rymer Golf Show (TV Series)
Self (2021)
 2021 CBS Evening News with Norah O'Donnell (TV Series)
Self - CBS Sports Lead Golf Analyst
- Episode #1.424 (2021) ... Self - CBS Sports Lead Golf Analyst (as Sir Nick Faldo)
 2021 Tiger (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self - Six-Time Major Champion Golfer
- Part 2 (2021) ... Self - Six-Time Major Champion Golfer (as Sir Nick Faldo)
- Part 1 (2021) ... Self - Six-Time Major Champion Golfer (as Sir Nick Faldo)
 2019 Loopers: The Caddie's Long Walk (Documentary)
Self
 2018 PGA Tour Golf (TV Series)
Self - Analyst
- 2018 Masters Day 2 (2018) ... Self - Analyst (as Sir Nick Faldo)
- 2018 Masters Day 1 (2018) ... Self - Analyst (as Sir Nick Faldo)
 2018 The Jim Rome Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #3.19 (2018) ... Self
 2017 Chronicles of a Champion Golfer (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Nick Faldo (2017) ... Self
 2017 Summer of '76 (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2016 Good Morning Britain (TV Series)
Self - Former Europe Ryder Cup Captain
- Episode dated 3 October 2016 (2016) ... Self - Former Europe Ryder Cup Captain
 2016 Undeniable with Joe Buck (TV Series)
Self
- Nick Faldo (2016) ... Self
 2015 A League of Their Own (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #9.1 (2015) ... Self
 2015 CBS This Morning (TV Series)
Self - Pro Golfer
- Episode #4.82 (2015) ... Self - Pro Golfer
 2014 Seve: The Movie
Self
 2011-2012 Charlie Rose (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode dated 12 November 2012 (2012) ... Self - Guest
- Episode dated 6 April 2011 (2011) ... Self - Guest
 2009 Spirit of the Open (TV Mini Series documentary)
Self
- The Sacred Ground (2009) ... Self
- Turning of the Tide (2009) ... Self
- The New Dawn (2009) ... Self
- The Glittering Prize (2009) ... Self
 1979-2009 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Self / Self - Mystery Guest
- Episode #39.1 (2009) ... Self - Mystery Guest
- Episode dated 17 January 1989 (1989) ... Self
- Episode #8.4 (1979) ... Self
 2006 Sport Relief 2006 (TV Special)
Self
 2005 Pardon the Interruption (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 25 July 2005 (2005) ... Self
 2004 Breakfast (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 4 October 2004 (2004) ... Self
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- 1999 Ryder Cup (2004) ... Self
 1999 Golf: Links in Time (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Professional Golfer
 1998 In the Presence of Julian Clary (TV Special)
 1997 An Audience with Elton John (TV Special)
Self
 1996 Late Show with David Letterman (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 22 April 1996 (1996) ... Self
 1995 Golf Talk (TV Series)
Self
 1991 Going Live! (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.1 (1991) ... Self
 1990 Sean Connery: A BAFTA Tribute (TV Special documentary)
Self
 1990 Wogan (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #10.41 (1990) ... Self
 1984 Cannon and Ball (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #5.4 (1984) ... Self
 1970 PGA Tour Golf on CBS (TV Series)
Self - 18th Tower Analyst (2007-)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sir Nicholas Faldo | Sir Nick Faldo

Height:

6' 3" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the Knight Bachelor of the Order of the British Empire in the 2009 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to Golf. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed