Ruben Dario (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,129 this week
Ruben Dario was born on October 18, 1976 in Fullerton, California, USA. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Castle (2009), Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) and Reba (2001). He has been married to Bridget Kloss since October 23, 2010. They have one child. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Henry Danger
Henry the Man-Beast (S1, Ep10)
Thu, Jan 27 6:00 AM PST on TNCK (263)
Henry Danger
Henry the Man-Beast (S1, Ep10)
Mon, Jan 31 9:30 AM PST on TNCK (263)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3596 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 3689 people
created 19 Aug 2017
 
a list of 5507 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruben Dario's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Castle EMT
(2011)
(2014)
Reba Football Player
(2001)
Dead Rising 3 Kenneth 'Kenny' Dermot
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2020 A.P. Bio (TV Series)
Dad
- Get Hoppy! (2020) ... Dad
 2020 Man with a Plan (TV Series)
Boat Delivery Guy
- Couples Therapy (2020) ... Boat Delivery Guy
 2019 Coop and Cami Ask the World (TV Series)
Referee
 2019 American Housewife (TV Series)
Worker
- Women in Business (2019) ... Worker
 2019 Euphoria (TV Series)
Ted
- '03 Bonnie and Clyde (2019) ... Ted
- Shook Ones Pt II (2019) ... Ted
- Pilot (2019) ... Ted
 2019 You're the Worst (TV Series)
Male Customer
- The Intransigence of Love (2019) ... Male Customer
 2018 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series)
Brad Gailis
- Gut Feeling (2018) ... Brad Gailis
 2018 Strange Angel (TV Series)
Policeman #2
- Ritual of Abduction (2018) ... Policeman #2
 2017 Wolfenstein II: The New Colossus (Video Game)
Andrew Williams (voice)
 2017 This Is Meg
Al
 2017 Life in Pieces (TV Series)
Man
 2016 New Girl (TV Series)
Another Worker
- The Decision (2016) ... Another Worker
 2015 Instant Mom (TV Series)
Franklin Bellman
- Not Full House (2015) ... Franklin Bellman
 2014 Henry Danger (TV Series)
Mark
- Henry the Man-Beast (2014) ... Mark
 2014 Brooklyn Nine-Nine (TV Series)
Marco
- Jake and Sophia (2014) ... Marco
 2013 Dead Rising 3 (Video Game)
Kenneth 'Kenny' Dermot (voice)
 2011 Philippe's Sandwich (Short)
Young Ernesto
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
EMT
- Rise (2011) ... EMT
 2010 Big Time Rush (TV Series)
Stage Manager
- Big Time Live (2010) ... Stage Manager
 2010 Pretty Little Liars (TV Series)
Waiter
- The Jenna Thing (2010) ... Waiter
 2009-2010 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Angry Customer
- Got to Get Her Out of My House (2010) ... Angry Customer (uncredited)
- You Gotta Lose This Job (2009) ... Angry Customer
 2007 Side Order of Life (TV Series)
Busboy
- Pilot (2007) ... Busboy
 2006 Campaign Trail (TV Movie)
Roy
 2005 Late Night (Video)
Leland
 2005 Race You to the Bottom
Angry Man
 2004 Toi and Poochie
Kevin
 2004 Thomas Grey's Rainy Day (Short)
Robert
 2001 Reba (TV Series)
Football Player
- The Steaks Are High (2001) ... Football Player (uncredited)
 2001 Raising Dad (TV Series)
Student #1
- Pilot (2001) ... Student #1
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ruben Dario Gonzalez | Ruben Gonzalez

Spouse:

Bridget Kloss  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed