STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,323 this week

Sandara Park


Sandara Park was born on November 12, 1984 in Pusan, South Korea. She is an actress, known for Can This Be Love (2005), Super Noypi (2006) and D' Lucky Ones! (2006). See full bio »

High School Icons, Then and Now

See high school TV and movie icons then and now, from "Dawson's Creek" and more favorites.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 219 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 23 people
created 07 Feb 2013
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 25 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandara Park's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2005)
Super Noypi Michie
(2006)
D' Lucky Ones! Lucky Girl
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
 2018 107th Night (Short)
 2018 Cheese in the Trap
Jang Bo-ra
 2017 One Step
Si-hyeon
 2016 Secretly greatly (TV Series)
Guest
- Episode #1.6 ... Guest
 2016 One More Happy Ending (TV Series)
Goo Seu-ah
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Goo Seu-ah
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Goo Seu-ah
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... Goo Seu-ah
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... Goo Seu-ah
- Episode #1.1 (2016) ... Goo Seu-ah
 2015 Dr. Mo Clinic (TV Mini-Series)
Lee So Dam
 2015 Wooriheeojyeosseoyo (TV Mini-Series)
Noh Woo Ri
- Again, Its Spring (2015) ... Noh Woo Ri
- How to Remove a Bandaid (2015) ... Noh Woo Ri
- 0+1 (2015) ... Noh Woo Ri
- A Half Share of Memories (2015) ... Noh Woo Ri
- Off Beat, Out of Sync (2015) ... Noh Woo Ri
 2015 The Producers (TV Series)
Sandara Park
- Understanding a Long-running Program (2015) ... Sandara Park
- Understanding Editing (2015) ... Sandara Park
- Acting That Way (2015) ... Sandara Park
 2012 Kiss Note (TV Series)
Sandara
 2009 Girlfriends
 2009 2NE1 TV (TV Series)
Dara
 2009 The Return of Iljimae (TV Series)
Rie
- Episode #1.24 (2009) ... Rie
- Episode #1.23 (2009) ... Rie
- Episode #1.22 (2009) ... Rie
- Episode #1.21 (2009) ... Rie
- Episode #1.20 (2009) ... Rie
 2007 Dalawang tisoy (TV Series)
Kim Chee (2007)
 2006 Super Noypi
Michie
 2006 Star Magic Presents (TV Series)
Barbie
- Bongga (2006) ... Barbie
 2006 Crazy for You (TV Series)
 2006 D' Lucky Ones!
Lucky Girl
 2006 Komiks (TV Series)
Mara
- Machete (2006) ... Mara
 2006 Your Song (TV Series)
 2004-2005 Maalaala Mo Kaya (TV Series)
Sandara Park
- Kuwintas (2005)
- Scrapbook (2004) ... Sandara Park
 2005 Can This Be Love
Daisy
 2004 Bcuz of U
April
 2004 Krystala (TV Series)
Kim
 2004 SCQ Reload Ok Ako! (TV Series)
Sandara Soh
 1977 Voltes Five (TV Series)
Jamie Robinson / Megumi Oka (voice)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 3¾" (1.62 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the Korean pop group, 2NE1.

Nickname:

Sandy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed