No photo available. Represent Katrina Nelson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 544,018 this week

Katrina Nelson (I)

Katrina Nelson was born on March 14, 1966 in Baltimore, Maryland, USA as Katrina Yolanda Nelson. She is known for her work on Ajacks (2019), Midnight Games (2019) and The Wake (2016). See full bio »

IMDb Me: Mary Steenburgen Talks Mary Steenburgen

We get the behind-the-scenes details on Mary Steenburgen's favorite roles.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katrina Nelson's work have you seen?

Known For

Ajacks Producer
(2019)
Midnight Games Producer
(2019)
The Wake Producer
(2016)
Chase Producer

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
  Horizon of the Aten (TV Series) (executive producer) (announced)
  Chase (producer) (post-production)
 2019 Ajacks (producer)
 2019 Midnight Games (producer)
 2018 Daddy Diaries (TV Series) (co-producer - 2016)
 2017/V Still (Short) (producer)
 2016/II The Wake (Short) (producer)
 2016 ShowRunner (Short) (associate producer)
 2015 The Enemy: The N in Me (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Always Remember (Short) (producer)
 2014 Ruth (Video short) (co-producer)
 2014 Past Impulse (Short) (producer)
 2013 Misogynist (associate producer)
 2013 A Killer Surprise (Short) (producer)
 2013 Life Coach Chronicles (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
- Life Coach Chronicles (2013) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 The Bullsh*t Detective (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Car Bullsh*t (2013) ... (producer)
 2011-2012 Breaking Point (TV Series) (producer - 15 episodes)
- Betrayed (2012) ... (producer)
- True Colors (2012) ... (producer)
- The Trap (2012) ... (producer)
- Catch Me If You Can (2012) ... (producer)
- Sucker Punch (2012) ... (producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Living in Los Angeles, California.

Nickname:

Trina See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed