No photo available. Represent Albert Pujols? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 369,538 this week

Albert Pujols

Albert Pujols was born on January 16, 1980 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic as Jose Alberto Pujols. He is an actor, known for Foodie Love (2019), Marvel & ESPN Films Present 1 of 1: Genesis (2014) and MLB on FOX (1996). He has been married to Deidre Corona since January 1, 2000. They have four children. See full bio »

25 Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 204 people
created 17 Sep 2018
 
a list of 35 people
created 15 Nov 2014
 
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 
a list of 50 people
created 30 Jan 2011
 
a list of 1358 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Pujols's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Foodie Love Supervisor cocina Torres
(2019)
MLB on FOX Self
(2020)
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 Foodie Love (TV Series)
Supervisor cocina Torres
- La última cena (2019) ... Supervisor cocina Torres
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Print ads: America's Milk Producer's "got milk?" awareness campaign. See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 17 Articles | 12 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Deidre Corona  (4 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has played first base, third base, shortstop, left field, right field, and designated hitter for the Cardinals See more »

Nickname:

Big Al See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed