No photo available. Represent Carl Pavano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,905,126 this week

Carl Pavano

Carl Pavano was born on January 8, 1976 in New Britain, Connecticut, USA as Carl Anthony Pavano. He has been married to Alissa Zandy since December 14, 2011. They have two children. See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1358 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Pavano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

2003 National League Championship Series Self - Florida Marlins Pitcher
(2003)
2004 MLB All-Star Game Self - NL Pitcher: Florida Marlins
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Pitcher: Florida Marlins
 2003 2003 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Florida Marlins Pitcher
- Game 4 (2003) ... Self - Florida Marlins Pitcher
- Game 2 (2003) ... Self - Florida Marlins Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 16 February 2007 (2007) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Spouse:

Alissa Zandy  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Right-handed pitcher See more »

Nickname:

American Idle

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed