No photo available. Represent Wellington Mara? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,691 this week

Wellington Mara (1916–2005)

Wellington Mara was born on August 14, 1916 in New York City, New York, USA as Wellington Timothy Mara. He was married to Ann Mumm. He died on October 25, 2005 in Rye, New York. See full bio »

Died:

(age 89) in Rye, New York, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 13 Sep 2012
 
a list of 131 people
created 17 Jun 2014
 
a list of 365 people
created 05 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wellington Mara's work have you seen?

Known For

2005
2000-2004

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Best Owners (2005) ... Himself
 2000-2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Tom Landry (2004) ... Himself
- Pete Rozelle (2001) ... Himself
- Jim Thorpe (2000) ... Himself
- Johnny Unitas (2000) ... Himself
- Vince Lombardi (2000) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2010 Lombardi (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Article | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the National Jewish Sports Hall of Fame in 2006. See more »

Nickname:

Duke

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed