No photo available. Represent Laëtitia Milot? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,492 this week

Laëtitia Milot

Laëtitia Milot was born on July 5, 1980 in Limoges, Haute-Vienne, France. She is an actress and writer, known for La femme du boulanger (2010), Plus belle la vie (2004) and Olivia. See full bio »

"Whiskey Cavalier" Star Lauren Cohan's 007 Pick

The star of "Whiskey Cavalier" divulges top-secret information about her favorite TV couple, and who should play James Bond.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 27 Feb 2014
 
a list of 13 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 1936 people
created 13 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Laëtitia Milot's work have you seen?

Known For

La femme du boulanger Aurélie Castanier
(2010)
Plus belle la vie Mélanie Rinato / Mélanie
(2004-2018)
Olivia Olivia
Une femme d'honneur La vendeuse Vaucluse Sécurité
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
  Olivia (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Olivia
- Jeu dangereux ... Olivia
- Le prix d'une vie ... Olivia
- Cauchemar d'une mère ... Olivia
 2018 Un Bébé pour Noël (TV Movie)
Noémie
 2018 Coup de Foudre à Bora-Bora (TV Movie)
Valentine
 2004-2018 Plus belle la vie (TV Series)
Mélanie Rinato / Mélanie
- 3482 (2018) ... Mélanie Rinato (credit only)
- 3463 (2018) ... Mélanie Rinato
- 3458 (2018) ... Mélanie Rinato (credit only)
- 3343 (2018) ... Mélanie Rinato (credit only)
- 3438 (2017) ... Mélanie Rinato (credit only)
 2016-2017 La vengeance aux yeux clairs (TV Series)
Olivia Alessandri
- Renaissance (2017) ... Olivia Alessandri
- Effraction (2017) ... Olivia Alessandri
- Piège pour un flic (2017) ... Olivia Alessandri
- Descente aux enfers (2017) ... Olivia Alessandri
- Le choix d'Alexandre (2017) ... Olivia Alessandri
 2017 Quand je serai grande... Je te tuerai (TV Mini-Series)
Jeanne Guerin
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Jeanne Guerin
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Jeanne Guerin
 2016 La Femme aux cheveux rouges (TV Movie)
Constance Lacassan
 2016 Meurtres à... (TV Series)
Julie Ravel
- Meurtres à Avignon (2016) ... Julie Ravel
 2015 On se retrouvera (TV Movie)
Margot
 2014 Camping paradis (TV Series)
Laëtitia
- Noces de toile (2014) ... Laëtitia
 2014 La crèche des hommes (TV Movie)
Magalie
 2013-2014 Nos chers voisins (TV Series)
Constance / Constance, la cousine d'Alex
- Fêtent le foot (2014) ... Constance
- Nos chers voisins fêtent l'été (2013) ... Constance, la cousine d'Alex
 2012 Enquêtes réservées (TV Series)
Corinne Medri
- Sombre poison (2012) ... Corinne Medri
 2011 Course contre la montre (TV Movie)
Mélanie
 2010 La femme du boulanger (TV Movie)
Aurélie Castanier
 2010 S.O.S. 18 (TV Series)
Cora
- Pour un portable (2010) ... Cora
- Contresens (2010) ... Cora
- Haute tension (2010) ... Cora
 2007 Menina Bonita (TV Movie)
The woman
 2003 Une femme d'honneur (TV Series)
La vendeuse Vaucluse Sécurité
- Double coeur (2003) ... La vendeuse Vaucluse Sécurité
 2002 Opération séduction aux Caraïbes (TV Series)
Camille (2004)
 2000 Toute la ville en parle (TV Movie)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official site (French)

Alternate Names:

Laetitia Milot | Laéticia Milot | Laétitia Milot | Lætitia Milot
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In Fort Boyard (1990), she was beaten by Doris Rouesne in the mud wrestling event.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed