Carlos Zambrano (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,181,770 this week
Trailer
2:40 | Trailer
Carlos Zambrano was born on June 1, 1981 in Puerto Cabello, Venezuela. He is married to Ismary. They have three children. See full bio »

Emmy-Nominated Breakout Performances to Stream Now

Discover three TV shows featuring Emmy-nominated standout performances, all available to stream now.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carlos Zambrano's work have you seen?

Photos

1 video »

Known For

2003 National League Championship Series Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
(2003)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
(2005-2009)
(2019)
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2019 Copa América Brasil 2019 (TV Mini-Series)
Self - Peru
- Final: Brasil vs. Peru (2019) ... Self - Peru
 2019 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 18 April 2019 (2019) ... Self
 2005-2009 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
- Chicago Cubs vs. St. Louis Cardinals (2009) ... Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
- Chicago Cubs vs. New York Mets (2005) ... Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
 2008 2008 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Pitcher, Chicago Cubs
 2006 2006 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - NL Pitcher: Chicago Cubs
 2003 2003 National League Championship Series (TV Series)
Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
- Game 5 (2003) ... Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
- Game 1 (2003) ... Self - Chicago Cubs Pitcher
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 We Believe (Documentary)
Self

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On September 14, 2008, he threw a no-hitter against the Houston Astros, becoming the first pitcher to throw such a game at a neutral site; because of Hurricane Ike, the game was moved from Minute Maid Park in Houston to Miller Park in Milwaukee. See more »

Nickname:

The Big Z

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed