No photo available. Represent Colin Montgomerie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,814,407 this week

Colin Montgomerie

Colin Montgomerie was born on June 23, 1963 in Glasgow, Scotland as Colin Stuart Montgomerie. He has been married to Gaynor Knowles since April 19, 2008. He was previously married to Eimear Wilson. See full bio »

Fan Reactions to the "Game of Thrones" Series Finale

We hit the streets to find out what real "Game of Thrones" fans loved and hated about the final episode of the epic HBO series. Warning: Spoilers ahead!

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1115 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 
a list of 648 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1048 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 54 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 651 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Colin Montgomerie's work have you seen?

Known For

(2005)
All-Star Cup 2005 Europe Captain
(2005)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (9 credits)
 2008 Breakfast (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 11 February 2008 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 De wereld draait door (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.2 (2007) ... Himself
 2006 All*Star Cup 2006 (TV Special)
Himself
 2005 All-Star Cup 2005 (TV Series)
Europe Captain
 2005 A Question of Sport (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #34.17 (2005) ... Himself
 2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- 1999 Ryder Cup (2004) ... Himself
 2004 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Himself (Interviewee)
 2002 Breakfast with Frost (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 November 2002 (2002) ... Himself
 1998 They Think It's All Over (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #6.7 (1998) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the M.B.E. (Member of the Order of the British Empire) in the 1998 Queen's Honours List for his services to Golf. See more »

Nickname:

Monty

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed