No photo available. Represent Jamal Mashburn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 288,638 this week

Jamal Mashburn

Jamal Mashburn was born on November 29, 1972 in New York City, New York, USA. He has been married to Michelle Logan since June 19, 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

2020 Emmy Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of Emmy nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories in real life and in character.

See more Emmy nominees

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1316 people
created 14 Dec 2015
 
a list of 81 people
created 11 May 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamal Mashburn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

30 for 30 Self
(2012)
(2006-2007)
(2002-2004)
2003 NBA All-Star Game Self - Eastern Conference Small Forward
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2012 30 for 30 (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Broke (2012) ... Self
 2012 Duke 91 & 92: Back to Back (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2006-2007 ESPN 25: Who's #1? (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Greatest Dunkers (2007) ... Self
 2005 Beyond the Glory (TV Series documentary)
Self
- The Unforgettables (2005) ... Self
 2002-2004 ESPN SportsCentury (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Rick Pitino (2004) ... Self
- 1992 (2002) ... Self
 2003 2003 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - Eastern Conference Small Forward
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 8" (2.03 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father Bobby is a former heavyweight who fought Ken Norton and Larry Holmes, and sparred with Muhammad Ali. See more »

Nickname:

Monster Mash

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed