No photo available. Represent Richard Kuklinski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,714 this week

Richard Kuklinski (1935–2006)

Richard Kuklinski was born on April 11, 1935 in Jersey City, New Jersey, USA as Richard Leonard Kuklinski. He was a writer, known for America Undercover (1983), The Iceman and the Psychiatrist (2003) and The Iceman Confesses: Secrets of a Mafia Hitman (2001). He was married to Barbara Kuklinski. He died on March 5, 2006 in Trenton, New Jersey. See full bio »

Marlon Wayans Wants to Make Eddie Murphy Proud

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans takes cues from Eddie Murphy and Richard Pryor to transform into an entire fictional family.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 746 people
created 14 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 56 people
created 16 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Kuklinski's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1992 America Undercover (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2003 The Iceman and the Psychiatrist (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 2001 The Iceman Confesses: Secrets of a Mafia Hitman (TV Movie documentary)
Himself
 1992 America Undercover (TV Series documentary)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 WWE: The Stone Cold Truth (Video)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Biographical Movies | See more »

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[when asked if he felt he was an assassin] "Assassin"? Sounds so exotic. I'm just a murderer. See more »

Trivia:

He typically used cyanide administered from a nasal spray on his victims and earned the nickname "The Iceman" because he kept some bodies in a freezer. He was serving consecutive life sentences at New Jersey State Penitentiary for two murders at the time of his death in 2006. See more »

Trademark:

Chilling , Calm voice See more »

Nickname:

Richie See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed