Skip Bayless


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,050 this week
Trailer
2:41 | Trailer
Skip Bayless was born on December 4, 1951 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA. He is a writer and producer, known for Rocky Balboa (2006), Skip and Shannon: Undisputed (2016) and High Flying Bird (2019). He has been married to Ernestine Scalfani Bayless since July 28, 2016. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 37 people
created 27 Jan 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Jan 2018
 
a list of 546 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 128 people
created 04 Dec 2015
 
a list of 1958 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Skip Bayless's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Rocky Balboa ESPN Commentator
(2006)
(2016-2022)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2021 ESPN First Take (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019-2021 Skip and Shannon: Undisputed (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- Tebow's End? (2021)
- Clipper City (2021)
- Box Office Bron (2021)
- Not Done Yet (2021)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

John Edward Bayless II | 'Skip' Bayless

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His parents never, ever called him by his birth name John Edward and he didn't realize it was his name until he was in middle school. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed