No photo available. Represent Else Eckersberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,431,066 this week

Else Eckersberg (1895–1989)

Else Eckersberg was born on January 5, 1895 in Berlin, Germany. She was an actress, known for Die Brüder Karamasoff (1920), Die Erbtante (1914) and Die Marketenderin (1914). She died on November 2, 1989 in Neureichenau, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Else Eckersberg's work have you seen?

Known For

(1920)
Die Erbtante Actress
(1914)
(1914)
(1915)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1921 Prinzesschen Else (Short)
Prinzesschen Else
 1921 Der Dummkopf
Lisbeth
 1920 Else, die Tochter der Exzellenz (Short)
Else
 1920 Else, der Räuberbraut (Short)
 1917 Else und ihr Vetter (Short)
Else / Vetter
 1917 Else als Detektiv (Short)
Else
 1916 Elses letzter Hauslehrer (Short)
Else
 1916 Der Konkneipant (Short)
Konsulstochter Gert
 1915 Solo Allein (Short)
 1914 Die Erbtante
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gräfin Yorck von Wartenau Neureichnau
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Even in the time of her active film career the theater remained her main activity and after 1921 she concentrated again exclusively to the stage. There she was a much demanded actress since her title role in "Cäsar und Cleopatra" and in the next years she appeared on stages of the important theaters in Berlin and Vienna. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed