STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,058 this week

Ron Bottitta


Ron is the second most famous actor to come from Claygate, England. The most famous is still currently Terry Jones, and third place is still held by a beagle named "Toby" that had a recurring on a BBC sit-com called To the Manor Born (1979) in the '70s. He moved to the U.S. in 1979 to avoid conviction on a string of unjustified speeding tickets, ... See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

How to Get Away with Murder
Be the Martyr (S5, Ep11)
Thu, Jan 31 10:00 PM EST on ABC (1005)
Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Sat, Feb 02 4:00 PM EST on MTV (250)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 
a list of 787 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 119 people
created 25 Dec 2015
 
a list of 26 images
created 19 Mar 2017
 
a list of 336 people
created 03 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ron Bottitta's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
47 Ronin Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
Mad Max: Fury Road Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Thor: Ragnarok Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (51 credits)
  Elementary (TV Series) (adr voice - 33 episodes, 2012 - 2014) (adr voice artist - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #7.1 (2019) ... (adr voice artist)
- The Hound of the Cancer Cells (2014) ... (adr voice - uncredited)
- Ears to You (2014) ... (adr voice - uncredited)
- The One Percent Solution (2014) ... (adr voice - uncredited)
- Corpse De Ballet (2014) ... (adr voice - uncredited)
 2018 The Romanoffs (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 1 episode)
- End of the Line (2018) ... (adr voice artist)
 2013-2018 Once Upon a Time (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 17 episodes)
- The Girl in the Tower (2018) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
- Knightfall (2018) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
- Eloise Gardener (2017) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
- The Brothers Jones (2016) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
- The Bear King (2015) ... (adr voice artist)
 2018 Knightfall (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 1 episode)
- Do You See the Blue? (2018) ... (adr voice artist)
 2018 Black Panther (adr voice artist)
 2017 Thor: Ragnarok (adr voice artist)
 2017 The Mountain Between Us (voice actor)
 2017/I Papillon (adr voice artist)
 2017 Transformers: The Last Knight (adr voice artist)
 2017 Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 (adr voice artist)
 2017 Underground (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 1 episode)
- Nok Aaut (2017) ... (adr voice artist)
 2016 Underworld: Blood Wars (adr voice artist)
 2016 Now You See Me 2 (voice actor)
 2016 The BFG (adr voice artist)
 2016 The Conjuring 2 (adr voice artist)
 2016 Criminal (additional voices)
 2016 The Huntsman: Winter's War (adr voice artist)
 2016 Gods of Egypt (voice actor)
 2015 Saints & Strangers (TV Mini-Series) (adr voice artist - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... (adr voice artist)
 2015 Creed (additional voices)
 2015 The Last Witch Hunter (additional voices) / (adr cast)
 2015 Crimson Peak (adr loop group - uncredited)
 2015 Eye in the Sky (voice actor)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road (adr voice artist)
 2015 Danny Collins (loop group voice)
 2015 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 1 episode)
- Tempus Fugit (2015) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
 2015 Galavant (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 1 episode)
- Completely Mad... Alena (2015) ... (adr voice artist)
 2015 The Scorpion King 4: Quest for Power (Video) (adr voice artist)
 2014 Work Mom (TV Movie) (dialect coach)
 2014 The Boxtrolls (adr voice artist)
 2013-2014 Once Upon a Time in Wonderland (TV Series) (adr voice artist - 3 episodes)
- And They Lived... (2014) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
- Who's Alice? (2013) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
- Down the Rabbit Hole (2013) ... (adr voice artist - uncredited)
 2014 Once Upon a Time: Wicked Is Coming (TV Movie documentary) (adr voice artist)
 2014 300: Rise of an Empire (adr voice artist)
 2014 The Legend of Hercules (adr voice artist)
 2013 47 Ronin (adr voice artist)
 2013 Thor: The Dark World (adr voice artist)
 2013 Once Upon a Time: Journey to Neverland (TV Special documentary) (adr voice artist)
 2013 A Holmes of Their Own (Video short) (adr voice - uncredited)
 2013 Holmes Sweet Holmes (Video short) (adr voice - uncredited)
 2013 In Liu of Watson (Video short) (adr voice - uncredited)
 2013 Set Tour with Lucy Liu (Video short) (adr voice - uncredited)
 2013 Once Upon a Time: The Price of Magic (TV Movie documentary) (adr voice artist - uncredited)
 2012 Covert Affairs (TV Series) (adr voice - 1 episode)
- Quicksand (2012) ... (adr voice: Dutch - uncredited)
 2012 Once Upon a Time: Magic Is Coming (TV Special) (adr voice artist - uncredited)
 2012 Snow White and the Huntsman (adr voice)
 2010 The Social Network (adr voice - uncredited)
 2010 Hereafter (adr voice - uncredited)
 2006 The Prestige (adr voice - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (69 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site | Voice-over website

Alternate Names:

Ronald Bottitta

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Related to actor Dominic Chianese. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed