No photo available. Represent Jason Simmons? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,377 this week

Jason Simmons (II)

Jason Simmons was born on September 19, 2002 in the USA. He is an actor, known for Pushing Daisies (2007) and Charmed (1998). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 07 Sep 2015
 
a list of 39 people
created 12 Sep 2016
 
a list of 714 people
created 31 Oct 2015
 
a list of 1390 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 52 people
created 25 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Simmons's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Pushing Daisies 5 Yr Maurice
2008
Charmed Wyatt Halliwell
2003-2006

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2013 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Cristalli Twin #1
- Something Old (2013) ... Cristalli Twin #1 (uncredited)
 2008 Pushing Daisies (TV Series)
5 Yr Maurice
- Oh Oh Oh... It's Magic (2008) ... 5 Yr Maurice
 2003-2006 Charmed (TV Series)
Wyatt Halliwell
- Forever Charmed (2006) ... Wyatt Halliwell
- Kill Billie: Vol. 2 (2006) ... Wyatt Halliwell
- Gone with the Witches (2006) ... Wyatt Halliwell
- The Jung and the Restless (2006) ... Wyatt Halliwell
- The Torn Identity (2006) ... Wyatt Halliwell
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Charmed (TV Series)
Wyatt Halliwell
- Someone to Witch Over Me (2004) ... Wyatt Halliwell (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has an older half-brother, Patrick Simmons. See more »

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed