STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 155,387 this week

Jared Morrison (I)


Jared Morrison was born on July 26, 1978 in Belmont, Massachusetts, USA as Jared Morrison Smith. He is known for his work on Blue Bloods (2010), The Chris Kepford Experience (2017) and Father McGivney (2008). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Blue Bloods
Family Secrets (S10, Ep19)
Wed, Jan 20 1:00 PM PST on WGNASD (027)
Evan Almighty
Wed, Jan 20 4:00 PM PST on TNT (052)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jared Morrison's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Blue Bloods Collins / Detective / Detective Walker / Man / TARU Tech Walker
(2011-2020)
Father McGivney Father Michael McGivney
(2008)
Sherman's March Maj. Henry Hitchcock
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
  The Rexorcist (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Michael McGee
 2011-2020 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
TARU Tech Walker / Detective Walker / Collins / ...
- Family Secrets (2020) ... TARU Tech Walker
- The Real Deal (2019) ... Detective Walker
- Common Enemies (2019) ... Collins
- Worst Case Scenario (2015) ... Detective
- Thanksgiving (2011) ... Man
 2018 The Danish Boy (Short)
Doctor
 2017 Kippy's Raising Rats (Short)
Producer
 2017 Laura Gets a Cat
Friend at Bakery
 2016 Kippy! (TV Series)
Sumerian
- The Cults ... Sumerian
 2015 It's Pronounced Rex (Short)
Officer Morrison
 2014 Going Up? (Short)
Angry Coffee Guy
 2013 Going Up? The Series (TV Short)
Coffee Man
 2012 Let's Make a Movie
Police Officer
 2008 Father McGivney
Father Michael McGivney
 2008 What Just Happened
Film Crew (uncredited)
 2007 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
CSU Technician
- Svengali (2007) ... CSU Technician (uncredited)
 2007 Evan Almighty
Congressman Long's Aide (uncredited)
 2007 Sherman's March (TV Movie documentary)
Maj. Henry Hitchcock
 2007 The Hunt for Lincoln's Assassin (TV Movie documentary)
Pvt. Absalom Bainbridge
 2006 Twenty Questions (TV Movie)
Law Clerk
 2006 Christmas and the Civil War (TV Movie documentary)
Thomas Nast
 2006 We Fight to Be Free (Short)
French Commander
 2006 Ten Days That Unexpectedly Changed America (TV Series documentary)
Union Soldier
- Antietam (2006) ... Union Soldier
 2006 Fields of Freedom
Union officer, Soldier (as Jared Smith)
 2006 No Retreat from Destiny: The Battle That Rescued Washington (Video)
Ft. Stevens Officer (as Jared Smith)
 2005 Soldiers All (Video)
Union officer / Soldier
 2005 Don't Tell
Airport Passenger (uncredited)
 2005 Secret Missions of the Civil War (TV Movie documentary)
Union General Ormsby MacKnight Mitchell - The Great Locomotive Chase (as Jared Smith)
 2005 The Persistence of Dreams (Short)
Extra (uncredited)
 2004 100 Greatest Discoveries (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Hans Krebs, biology episode, and Capt. Robert FitzRoy, evolution episode (as Jared Smith)
 2003 Gods and Generals
Union Soldier / Officer (uncredited)
 2001 What's the Worst That Could Happen?
Man at Outdoor Café (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Jared M. Smith | Jared Morrison Smith | Jared Smith

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a lab instructor/lecturer in functional anatomy for pre-vet medicine majors at the University of Delaware. See more »

Nickname:

Jub

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed