No photo available. Represent Tim Hudson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,900,373 this week

Tim Hudson (VI)

Tim Hudson was born on July 14, 1975 in Columbus, Georgia, USA. He is known for Prime 9 (2009), Sunday Night Baseball (1990) and Road to the Show (2015). He has been married to Kim Hudson since October 23, 1999. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1393 people
created 11 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tim Hudson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Prime 9 Self
(2010-2011)
Sunday Night Baseball Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher / Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher
(2002-2012)
(2015)
2004 MLB All-Star Game Self - AL Pitcher: Oakland Athletics
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2015 Road to the Show (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Tim Hudson (2015) ... Self
 2002-2012 Sunday Night Baseball (TV Series)
Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher / Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. San Francisco Giants (2012) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. New York Mets (2011) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- St. Louis Cardinals vs. Atlanta Braves (2010) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Atlanta Braves vs. Washington Nationals (2008) ... Self - Atlanta Braves Pitcher
- Anaheim Angels vs. Oakland Athletics (2003) ... Self - Oakland Athletics Pitcher
 2010-2011 Prime 9 (TV Series)
Self
- Curve Balls (2011) ... Self
- Third Baseman (2010) ... Self
- Pitching Rotations (2010) ... Self
 2007 Paula's Party (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 13 July 2007 (2007) ... Self
 2004 2004 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher: Oakland Athletics
 2000 2000 MLB All-Star Game (TV Special)
Self - AL Pitcher: Oakland Athletics
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)

Spouse:

Kim Hudson  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He has three children, Kennedie Rose, Tess and Kade. See more »

Nickname:

Huddy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed