STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,904 this week

Carly Patterson (I)


Carly Patterson was born on February 4, 1988 in Baton Rouge, Louisiana, USA as Carly Rae Patterson. She is an actress, known for Stick It (2006), Material Girls (2006) and Temporary Life: Ordinary Girl (2008). She has been married to Mark Caldwell since November 3, 2012. They have three children. See full bio »

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 29 Jul 2012
 
a list of 3163 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 1329 people
created 20 May 2018
 
a list of 488 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carly Patterson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Stick It Self
(2006)
Material Girls Soundtrack
(2006)
(2008)
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Time to Wake Up (Video short)
Lead
 2008 Temporary Life: Ordinary Girl (Video short)
Carly Patterson
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

2003 Worlds: team gold and all-around silver. See more »

Trademark:

Petite stature See more »

Nickname:

Snarly See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed