No photo available. Represent Charleigh Bryant-Stelly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 66,121 this week

Charleigh Bryant-Stelly

Charleigh Bryant-Stelly was born on February 15, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA. She is known for Parker (2013), The Disagreement (2010) and True Detective (2014). She has been married to Joshua James Stelly since December 11, 2011. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Back to School (S2, Ep1)
Tue, Jul 12 4:00 PM PDT on HMM (089)
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes Back to School (S2, Ep1)
Wed, Jul 13 4:00 AM PDT on HMM (089)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1025 people
created 12 Jan 2013
 
a list of 2634 people
created 03 Apr 2012
 
a list of 899 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Charleigh Bryant-Stelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Parker Bonnie
(2013)
The Disagreement Selina Kyle
(2010)
(2014)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2021 Honey: Us (Short)
April
 2021 Vindication (TV Series)
Coree's Mom
- The Facade (2021) ... Coree's Mom
 2020 Spare Change (Short)
The Barista (as Ann Kristin)
 2015 From 8 to Infinity (Short)
Dana (as Charleigh Harmon Stelly)
 2014 True Detective (TV Series)
Anette
- The Long Bright Dark (2014) ... Anette (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2013 Parker
Bonnie (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2012 Where Y'at (Hello)
Woman (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2012 Madchen (Short)
Beth (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2011 Bayou Butcher
Mila (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2010 The Disagreement (Short)
Selina Kyle (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2007 Brothers & Sisters (TV Series)
Pregnant Weiner family teen
- Matriarchy (2007) ... Pregnant Weiner family teen
 2006 My Boys (TV Series)
Deanne / Waitress
- Pilot (2006) ... Deanne / Waitress (as Charleigh Harmon Stelly)
 2005 Arrested Development (TV Series)
Eve Holt
- The Cabin Show (2005) ... Eve Holt (uncredited)
 2003 Monk (TV Series)
Second Kid
- Mr. Monk Goes Back to School (2003) ... Second Kid (as Kristin Bryant)
 2002 BraceFace Brandi (Short)
Brace face (as Charleigh Harmon)
 2002 Family Affair (TV Series)
Deb
- Ballroom Blitz (2002) ... Deb (as Kristin Bryant)
 2000 Rocket's Red Glare (TV Movie)
Ann (as Kristin Bryant)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video: Backstreet Boys - Show me the meaning of Being Lonely. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Actors Access Profile

Alternate Names:

Kristin Ann | Kristin Bryant | Charlee Harmon | Charleigh Harmon | Ann Kristin | Charleigh Harmon Stelly | Charleigh Stelly

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Classically trained in Opera (Soprano). See more »

Nickname:

The Gypsy See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed