Lara Spencer


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,796 this week
Trailer
0:52 | Trailer
Lara Spencer was born on June 19, 1969 in Garden City, Long Island, New York, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Free Guy (2021), Gary Unmarried (2008) and It's Worth What? (2011). She has been married to Rick McVey since September 1, 2018. She was previously married to David Haffenreffer. See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

These successful stars have us asking, "Remember when?"

See all the photos

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 03 Jun 2020
 
a list of 8838 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 751 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 4484 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 1834 people
created 09 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lara Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Free Guy Lara Spencer
(2021)
(2010)
(2011)
The Muppets. Lara Spencer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2021 Free Guy
Lara Spencer
 2016 The Muppets. (TV Series)
Lara Spencer
- Little Green Lie (2016) ... Lara Spencer
 2010 Gary Unmarried (TV Series)
Lara
- Gary Unmarried? (2010) ... Lara
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Hostess of an infomercial for the Olay "Pro-X" intensive wrinkle protocol. Also appearing is Angie Harmon. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Lara Haffenreffer

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)

Spouse:

Rick McVey | See more »

Children:

David Huffard Haffenreffer | See more »

Parents:

Carolyn von Seelen | Richard von Seelen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lara, her husband and their children lived in the "Riverside" section of Greenwich, Connecticut before moving to Los Angeles in 2008. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed