STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,236 this week

Shannon Collis


Shannon Collis was born on April 26, 1986 in Lawrence, Kansas, USA as Shannon Marie Collis. She is known for her work on Inherent Vice (2014), Snapshots (2018) and Darcy's Wild Life (2004). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including "True Detective" Season 3, Spies in Disguise, and "Room 104."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

NCIS: Los Angeles
Plan B (S2, Ep22)
Sun, Nov 18 6:00 AM EST on USA (201)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 958 people
created 31 Jul 2012
 
a list of 11 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 1368 people
created 14 Jun 2016
 
a list of 621 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 32 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shannon Collis's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2014)
Snapshots Young Rose Muller
(2018)
Darcy's Wild Life Lindsay Adams
(2004-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2019 Hijab (TV Series short) (pre-production)
Agent Madge Mckenzie
- Karim's Return (2019) ... Agent Madge Mckenzie
 2018 Dark/Web (TV Series) (post-production)
Actress
- Zero (2018) ... Actress
 2018 Snapshots
Young Rose Muller
 2015 i-Lived
Drunk Girl
 2014 Inherent Vice
Bambi
 2012 The Punisher: Dirty Laundry (Short)
Hooker #1
 2011 The Sticky Chocolate Kingdom (Short)
Kate
 2011 NCIS: Los Angeles (TV Series)
Jenna
- Plan B (2011) ... Jenna
 2009/I The Juggler (Short)
The Valley Girl
 2009 Smile Pretty
Samantha
 2007 Jane Doe: Ties That Bind (TV Movie)
Karla
 2004-2006 Darcy's Wild Life (TV Series)
Lindsay Adams
- Pet Adoption Day (2006) ... Lindsay Adams
- Oh for the Love of... (2006) ... Lindsay Adams
- You Can Go Home Again (2006) ... Lindsay Adams
- Trash Talk (2006) ... Lindsay Adams
- Mystery Date (2006) ... Lindsay Adams
 2005 Grounded for Life (TV Series)
Becky Thatcher
- Tom Sawyer (2005) ... Becky Thatcher
 2004 The Long Shot (TV Movie)
Annie 16 yrs old
 2003 L.A. Confidential (TV Movie)
Girl
 2003 The O'Keefes (TV Series)
Actress
- Pilot (2003) ... Actress
 2003 Oliver Beene (TV Series)
 2003 Maniac Magee (TV Movie)
Jump Rope Girl
 2001 Without Charlie
Young Vicky
 2000 Unauthorized: Brady Bunch - The Final Days (TV Movie)
Susan Olsen / Cindy Brady
 1999 Chicken Soup for the Soul (TV Series)
Adele
- Simple Wooden Boxes (1999) ... Adele
Show Show Casting department (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 3" (1.6 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Live Life With Love

Trivia:

Shannon Collis did the camera test shoot along side actor Trevor Morgan for Spike Jonze's movie "Her".

Nickname:

Buttons

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed