STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,085 this week

Bobby Roode


Bobby Roode was born on January 1, 1977 in Peterborough, Ontario, Canada as Robert Roode. He is an actor, known for Against All Odds (2011), Final Resolution (2009) and Bound for Glory (2009). He is married to Tracy. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 26 Apr 2012
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Feb 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 18 Jul 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Roode's work have you seen?

Known For

Against All Odds Robert Roode
(2011)
Final Resolution Robert Roode
(2009)
Bound for Glory Robert Roode
(2009)
Sacrifice Robert Roode
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2018 WWE Mixed Match Challenge (TV Series)
Bobby Roode
- Episode #2.10 (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- Episode #2.6 (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- Episode #2.5 (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- Week 12: Finals (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- Week 11: Semifinals - Match 2 (2018) ... Bobby Roode
 2017-2018 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Bobby Roode
- WWE WrestleMania 34 Fallout (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- Countdown to WWE WrestleMania 34 (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- Aftermath! (2018) ... Bobby Roode
- WWE Fastlane 2018 Fallout (2018) ... Bobby Roode
 2018 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Bobby Roode
 2017 WWE 2K18 (Video Game)
Bobby Roode
 2017 NXT TakeOver: Chicago (TV Special)
Bobby Roode
 2016 House of Hardcore 14 (TV Series)
 2004-2016 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Bobby Roode / Robert Roode
- Episode #13.17 (2016) ... Bobby Roode
- Episode #13.15 (2016) ... Bobby Roode
- Episode #13.13 (2016) ... Bobby Roode
- Episode #13.12 (2016) ... Bobby Roode
- Episode #13.11 (2016) ... Bobby Roode
 2015 Destiny World Wrestling: Summer's Heat (Video)
Bobby Roode
 2014 Kaisen: Outbreak (TV Movie)
Bobby Roode
 2012 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Bobby Roode
 2011/II No Surrender (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2011 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2011 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2011 Genesis (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 Victory Road (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 TNA Impact!: Cross the Line (Video Game)
Robert Roode
 2010 Slammiversary VIII (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Bobby Roode
 2010 Destination X (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2010 Genesis (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Final Resolution (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Turning Point (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Bound for Glory (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 No Surrender (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Slammiversary (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Sacrifice (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Destination X (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2009 Genesis (TV Movie)
Robert Roode
 2008 TNA Impact! (Video Game)
Robert Roode (voice)
 2008 BSE: Iqaluit Invasion 2008 (Video)
Robert Roode
 2008 BSE Iqaluit Invasion 2 (Video)
Robert Roode
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Robert Roode
- The 9/30 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Robert Roode
- The 7/26 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Robert Roode
- The 3/23 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Robert Roode
 2006 BSE Adrenaline Cup 2006 Tournament (Video)
Robert Roode
 2006 BSE Doomsday (Video)
Robert Roode
 2003-2006 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Bobby Roode
- TNA Xplosion #133 (2006) ... Bobby Roode
- TNA Xplosion #127 (2006) ... Bobby Roode
- TNA Xplosion #122 (2006) ... Bobby Roode
- TNA Xplosion #120 (2006) ... Bobby Roode
- TNA Xplosion #118 (2006) ... Bobby Roode
 2005 TNA Wrestling: Unbreakable (TV Special)
Bobby Roode
 2005 BCW: Wrestlefest (Video)
Bobby Roode
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Total Lee Awesome | The Canadian Enforcer | The Natural | 'The Canadian Enforcer' Bobby Roode | 'The Natural' Bobby Rude | Bobby Rude

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

At the 2006 Final Resolution, He defeated Ron Killings. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed