STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,026 this week

Michael Phelps (I)


Michael Fred Phelps II was born in Towson, Maryland, to Deborah Sue (Davisson), a middle school principal, and Michael Fred Phelps, a state trooper. Before the 2004 Olympics started, rumor had it that 19 year-old Phelps was thinking of trying to match or even surpass Mark Spitz's legendary seven gold medals record. By his fourth race with one gold... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 25 people
created 13 Aug 2016
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 19 Dec 2011
 
a list of 33 people
created 03 Aug 2016
 
a list of 49 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Phelps's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Unfiltered Michael Phelps
(2005)
Suits Himself
(2014)
The Lonely Island: Space Olympics Space Olympics Athlete
(2008)
Saturday Night Live Himself - Host / Various
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Entourage (TV Series)
Michael Phelps
- Return to Queens Blvd (2008) ... Michael Phelps (uncredited)
 2008 The Lonely Island: Space Olympics (Video short)
Space Olympics Athlete
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (64 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Speedo FS-Pro See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 18 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 14 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on investing in Tech entrepreneurship] I would love to get involved, whether it's in a couple little startups here and there, take a little risk, have some fun and see where it goes. See more »

Trivia:

Siblings: 2 sisters, Whitney Phelps (born in 1978) and Hilary Phelps (born in 1980). See more »

Trademark:

His black Cadillac Escalade See more »

Nickname:

Superman See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed