STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,631,593 this week

Tucia Lyman


Tucia Lyman is a Television Showrunner, Director, and Writer known for Ghosts of Shepherdstown (2017), Fact or Faked Paranormal Files (2012), Diagnosis X (2007), Untold Stories of the ER (2006), and Expeditions to the Edge (2005). She has produced popular television series for networks including the Discovery Channel, TLC, Destination America, ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Pet Sematary and Ralph Breaks the Internet.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tucia Lyman's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2016-2017)
(2011-2012)
Cajun Justice Producer
(2012)
(2005-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (17 credits)
 2016-2017 Ghosts of Shepherdstown (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes)
- What an Excellent Day for an Exorcism (2017) ... (executive producer)
- I See Dead People (2017) ... (executive producer)
- These Weren't a Few Birds (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Now You're in the Sunken Place (2017) ... (executive producer)
- I'm Your Biggest Fan (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 Darkside Miami (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Dukes of Haggle (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2013 Blade Brothers (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2012 Cajun Justice (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 18 episodes)
- New Sheriff in Town (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Swamp Rats (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Swamp Manhunt (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Not a Moment Too Soon (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Bug Off (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
 2011-2012 Fact or Faked: Paranormal Files (TV Series documentary) (co-executive producer - 7 episodes)
- Iceland Worm Monster/Stonehenge Secrets (2012) ... (co-executive producer)
- Whaley Ghost House/Muck Monster (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Dashcam Chupacabra/Nightly News Alien (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Playground Poltergeist/Alien Intruder (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
- Raining UFO's/Ectoplasmic Pic (2011) ... (co-executive producer)
 2012 Shark Shoot: Fiji (TV Movie documentary) (co-executive producer)
 2010 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series) (supervising producer - 16 episodes)
- Shock of My Life (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Birthday Surprise (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #3.9 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Episode #3.8 (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Against All Odds (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Your Kid Ate What? (TV Series) (supervising producer - 2 episodes)
- Brush with Death (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Parents' Worst Nightmare (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 Postpartum Nightmares (TV Movie) (supervising producer)
 2008-2010 Fight Science (TV Series documentary) (supervising producer - 5 episodes)
- Super Cops (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Human Weapon (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Fight Like an Animal (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Ultimate Soliders (2010) ... (supervising producer)
- Stealth Fighters (2008) ... (supervising producer)
 2008 Alter Eco (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- Greening Entourage (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series) (producer - 13 episodes)
- The Ultimate Fighter 6 Finale (2007) ... (producer)
- Do You Want This Fight? (2007) ... (producer)
- Upper Decker (2007) ... (producer)
- Nothing to Lose (2007) ... (producer)
- Karma (2007) ... (producer)
  Diagnosis X (TV Series) (supervising producer - 10 episodes, 2007) (senior producer - 2 episodes, 2007)
- Desperate Measures (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Under Pressure (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Jumping the Gun (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Family Secrets (2007) ... (supervising producer)
- Shattered (2007) ... (supervising producer)
  Untold Stories of the ER (TV Series documentary) (senior producer - 13 episodes, 2006) (associate story producer - 12 episodes, 2005) (story producer - 2 episodes, 2005) (producer - 1 episode, 2005)
- Doctor Love (2006) ... (senior producer)
- Baby Blues (2006) ... (senior producer)
- Director Down (2006) ... (senior producer)
- Family Tragedy (2006) ... (senior producer)
- A Shot in the Dark (2006) ... (senior producer)
  Expeditions to the Edge (TV Series documentary) (segment producer - 2 episodes, 2004 - 2005) (associate producer - 1 episode, 2004)
- Family Adrift (2005) ... (segment producer)
- Rampaging River (2004) ... (associate producer)
- Mt. Hood Crash (2004) ... (segment producer)
 2005 Firehouse USA: Boston (TV Series) (story producer)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tucia M. Lyman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed