STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 643,543 this week

Retesh Bhalla


Retesh Bhalla was born on April 7, 1982 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. He is known for his work on TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (2004), AWS: A New Beginning (2004) and AWS: SD vs. SD (2004). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 20 people
created 30 Jun 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Retesh Bhalla's work have you seen?

Known For

TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Sonjay Dutt
(2004-2019)
AWS: A New Beginning Sonjay Dutt
(2004)
AWS: SD vs. SD Sonjay Dutt
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (36 credits)
 2005-2019 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt / JBL's Security Guard #1
- A Nebraskan Confrontation (2019) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Episode #6.25 (2005) ... JBL's Security Guard #1
 2019 WWE: 205 Live (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- Episode #3.31 (2019) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Episode #3.22 (2019) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Episode #3.18 (2019) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2019 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- My Old Kentucky Moment of Bliss (2019) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2004-2019 TNA iMPACT! Wrestling (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- The Demon Assassin Returns! (2019) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Top of the Food Chain (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Girl on Fire (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- The Fact of Life (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Under Pressure (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2018 Impact! Xplosion (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- Impact Xplosion: 6/16/18 (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Impact Xplosion: 6/9/18 (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Impact Xplosion: 6/2/18 (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Impact Xplosion: 5/26/18 (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Impact Xplosion: 5/19/18 (2018) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2017 One Night Only: GFW Amped Anthology (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- Amped Anthology - Part 4 (2017) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Amped Anthology - Part 2 (2017) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Amped Anthology - Part 1 (2017) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2017 Ring of Honor Manhattan Mayhem VI (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2016 House of Hardcore 23 (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2013-2015 TNA One Night Only (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- TNA One Night Only: TNA Classic (2015) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA One Night Only: X-Travaganza 3 (2015) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA One Night Only: Joker's Wild 3 (2015) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA One Night Only: X-Travaganza 2 (2014) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2014 National Pro Wrestling Day 2014 (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2012 Ring Ka King (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- Ring Ka King #8 (2012) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Ring Ka King #7 (2012) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Ring Ka King #5 (2012) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Ring Ka King #4 (2012) ... Sonjay Dutt
- Ring Ka King #3 (2012) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2010 TNA Impact!: Cross the Line (Video Game)
Sonjay Dutt
 2010 PWS: Vendetta (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2010 RCW Still Standing (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2009 ROH Contention (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2009 PCW: A Night to Remember III (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2009 Genesis (TV Movie)
Sonjay Dutt
 2003-2009 TNA Xplosion (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- TNA Xplosion #229 (2009) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA Xplosion #220 (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA Xplosion #217 (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA Xplosion #213 (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- TNA Xplosion #206 (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2008 CHIKARA Grit and Glory (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2008 CZW: Cage of Death X (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2008 TNA iMPACT! (Video Game)
Sonjay Dutt (voice)
 2008 CZW: A Tangled Web (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2008 PWS: Majestic Mayhem (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2007 TNA Today (TV Series)
Sonjay Dutt
- The 11/11 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- The 10/18 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- The 9/20 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- The 5/2 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
- The 4/13 Edition of TNA Today (2007) ... Sonjay Dutt
 2006 PWX: Lighting the Fuse (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2005 NWA Cyberspace: Fatal Attraction (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2004 CZW Cage of Death VI (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2004 Backyard Wrestling 2: There Goes the Neighborhood (Video Game)
Sonjay Dutt (voice)
 2004 Impact Wrestling PPV Events (TV Series)
Sonjay DUtt
 2004 AWS: SD vs. SD (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2004 AWS: A New Beginning (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2004 AWS: Two Year Anniversary Show (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2003 IWA Mid-South: S.T.I.F.F. (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2003 Urban Empire Wrestling: The Legacy Begins (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
 2003 MLW: War Games (Video)
Sonjay Dutt
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (43 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He defeated Ruckus on December 13, 2003 in Philadelphia to captured the CZW Junior Heavyweight title. See more »

Trademark:

The Sprinkler See more »

Nickname:

Sonjay Dutt See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed