Scott Wannberg (1953–2011)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 615,494 this week
Trailer
1:23 | Trailer
Scott Wannberg was born on February 20, 1953 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Scott David Wannberg. He was an actor, known for I Heart Huckabees (2004), Sojourn (2008) and Used (2007). He died on August 19, 2011 in Florence, Oregon, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 58) in Florence, Oregon, USA

"Jett" Star Carla Gugino Will Do Any Stunt

Carla Gugino discusses the fearless attitude she brings to every role, including in her new Cinemax series, "Jett."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Wannberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

I Heart Huckabees Bik Schottinger
(2004)
Sojourn Zeke
(2008)
Used Hobo Poet
(2007)
Marbles Moo Moo
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2018 Tumbleweed in a Box (Short)
Assistant Tumbleweed Wrangler
 2008 Sojourn (Video)
Zeke
 2007 Used
Hobo Poet
 2005 Marbles
Moo Moo
 2004 I Heart Huckabees
Bik Schottinger
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2008 Appaloosa (special thanks)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 4 Articles | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Clerk and buyer for Dutton's Bookstore (Brentwood, CA) from 1985 until it closed in 2008. See more »

Nickname:

Scotto See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed