No photo available. Represent Jana Miartusova? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,219 this week

Jana Miartusova

Lovely and slender 5'4" brunette stunner Jana Miartusova (a.k.a. Nella) was born on September 9, 1983 in Prague, Czechoslovakia. The striking brown-eyed beauty first began performing in explicit hardcore movies at age 19 in 2003; she has appeared in X-rated features for such companies as Private, Viv Thomas, and Video Art Holland. Jana specializes... See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 31 people
created 14 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 26 May 2016
 
a list of 230 people
created 04 Jul 2011
 
list image
a list of 690 people
created 9 months ago
 
list image
a list of 169 people
created 15 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jana Miartusova's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Sirens
Sirens Actress
(2007)
Femme Fatale
Femme Fatale Actress
(2007)
Private Gold 80: Sex City 2
Private Gold 80: Sex City 2 Carmen's Friend
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (67 credits)
 2010 Unfaithful 5 (Video) (as Nella)
 2009 Strap Ons: The Platinum Collection (Video) (as Nella)
 2009 Teeny Hot Spots 7 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2009 Les petites lesbiennes de l'Est (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008 Boots Camp 3 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2008 Cherry Girls 4 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2008 Club Girls Lesbian (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008 Lesbian Fantasies (Video)
 2008 Members Only, Vol. 6 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008 My Sexy Kittens 38 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2008 Private Lesbian 4: Girl Girl Studio 5 (Video) (as Nella)
 2008 The Perfectionist 2 (Video)
Frankie (as Nella)
 2008 Unfaithful 3 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008 Unfaithful 4 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008 The Art of Kissing 3 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008/II Touch Me (Video) (as Nella)
 2008 Fist Flush (TV Series)
- Ellison & Nella (2008) ... (as Nella)
 2008 The Office Girls 2 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2008 Tropical Secret (Video)
 2007 Members Only, Vol. 4 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 My Sexy Kittens 22 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2007 My Sexy Kittens 24 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2007 Private Movies 33: Girl Girl Studio 2 (Video) (as Nella)
 2007 Sweethearts Special 1: Heartbeats (Video) (as Chantal)
 2007 Unfaithful 2 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Tales of the Clit (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Sybian Solos, Vol. 2 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Femme Fatale (as Nella)
 2007 Hot Slots 2 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Sirens (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Hot Slots 1 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Clit Club (Video) (as Nella)
 2007 Lesbian Trainer 2 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2007 Relazioni intime (Video) (as Nella)
 2007 The Perfectionist (Video)
Frankie (as Nella)
 2006 Courtney Lightspeed: Blonde Beauty (Video) (as Terry Lightspeed)
 2006 Fuck V.I.P. LSD (Video) (as Nella)
 2006 Gigi Lightspeed: Brunette Beauty (Video) (as Terry Lightspeed)
 2006 Girl on Girl 2 (Video) (as Nelly)
 2006 In the Crack 084: Nelly (Video) (as Nelly)
 2006 Private Black Label 45: Girl Girl Studio (Video) (as Nella)
 2006 Sporty Teens 4 (Video) (as Chantal)
 2006 Terry Lightspeed: Gorgeous Brunette (Video) (as Terry Lightspeed)
 2006 Unfaithful (Video) (as Nelly)
 2006 Girly Gang Bang 6 (Video) (as Nella)
 2006 Private Gold 80: Sex City 2 (Video)
Carmen's Friend (as Nella)
 2006 Private Gold 78: Sex City (Video)
Carmen's Friend (as Nella)
 2006 Cumstains 8 (Video) (as Nella)
 2006 Planet Silver: Dirty Lesbian Pleasures (Video) (as Nelly)
 2006 Sensory Overload (Video) (as Nella)
 2006 The Joy Virus (Video) (as Nela Norrington)
 2005 ALS DVD #81: Thalia & Tori (Video) (as Nella)
 2005 Heather Lightspeed: Loves the Girls (Video) (as Terry Lightspeed)
 2005 The Office Girls (Video) (as Nelly)
 2005 Girls on Girls 3 (Video) (as Jackie)
 2005 Lady Lust 2 (Video) (as Jackie)
 2004 ALS DVD #69: St. Martin - Part 2 (Video) (as Nella)
 2004 ALS DVD #79: Alana Part 2 & Cayenne (Video) (as Nella)
 2004 Big Mouthfuls Volume 2 (Video) (as Jackie)
 2004 Sorority Spy (Video) (as Nella)
 2004 Girls Hunting Girls (Video) (as Nella)
 2004 Girls Hunting Girls 2 (Video) (as Nella)
 2004 Lip Lickers (Video) (as Jackie)
 2003 Total Babe (Video) (as Nella)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Nella A. | Celeste | Chantal | Claire | Nelli Hunter | Jackie | Jana | Janette | Leticia | Terry Lightspeed | Jana M. | Marla | Mirta Mirasova | Mirta | Nela | Nella | Nelly | Nela Norrington

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Viv Thomas Babe of the Month July 2006. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page