No photo available. Represent Eduardo García? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,861 this week

Eduardo García (IX)

Eduardo García was born on July 19, 1992 in Madrid, Spain. He is an actor, known for Aquí no hay quien viva (2003), Torrente 3: El protector (2005) and The Boarding School (2007). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eduardo García's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Aquí no hay quien viva José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
(2003-2006)
Torrente 3: El protector Torrente niño
(2005)
(2008)
Cuéntame Niño 1 / Niño
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2021 3 Caminos (TV Series)
Recepcionista Santo Domingo
- Episode #1.3 (2021) ... Recepcionista Santo Domingo
 2007-2013 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Fran Pastor Madariaga
- Un lanzamiento, un resbalón y la abuela del vampiricántropo (2013) ... Fran Pastor Madariaga (credit only)
- Una eco-finca, un obús y una inseminación satánica (2013) ... Fran Pastor Madariaga (credit only)
- Un onanista, un niño robado y una antorcha humana (2013) ... Fran Pastor Madariaga (credit only)
- Un chino, un ruso y un homosexual en el trastero (2012) ... Fran Pastor Madariaga
 2008 The Boarding School (TV Series)
 2006 Dance Machine
Óscar
 2003-2006 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase un adiós (2006) ... José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase un paripé (2006) ... José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase una lista de bodas (2006) ... José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase un funeral con sorpresa (2006) ... José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase una emisora pirata (2006) ... José Miguel Cuesta Hurtado
 2006 Homo Zapping (TV Series)
 2005 Torrente 3: El protector
Torrente niño
 2003-2004 Un lugar en el mundo (TV Series)
Javi
- Futuro incierto (2004)
- El regreso (2004)
- Volver a empezar (2004)
- Un pequeño secreto (2004) ... Javi
- Temporada alta (2004)
 2001 Cuéntame (TV Series)
Niño 1 / Niño
- Un día es un día (2001) ... Niño 1
- Educación y mundología (2001) ... Niño 1
- Un hombre sin corazón (2001) ... Niño (uncredited)
- Non plus ultra (2001) ... Niño 1
- Las mejores huelgas de nuestra vida (2001) ... Niño (uncredited)
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial in favour of the European Constitution (Spanish Government, 2005)

Alternate Names:

Eduardo G. Martínez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Great-grandson of the actor Tomás Blanco (I)

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed