No photo available. Represent Jeremy Camp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,066 this week

Jeremy Camp (I)

Jeremy Camp was born on January 12, 1978 in Lafayette, Indiana, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for I Still Believe (2020), Jeremy Camp: I Still Believe (2009) and I'm Not Ashamed (2016). He has been married to Adrienne Camp since December 15, 2003. They have three children. He was previously married to Melissa Henning. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 512 people
created 19 Jan 2014
 
a list of 141 people
created 18 Jan 2015
 
a list of 391 people
created 11 months ago
 
list image
a list of 28 people
created 22 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeremy Camp's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(2020)
(2009)
I'm Not Ashamed Soundtrack
(2016)
Lost Boy Music Department
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2009 Jeremy Camp: I Still Believe (Music Video)
Jeremy Camp
 2008 Tyler's Ride (TV Series)
Jesse
- Not Forever (2008) ... Jesse
- Donna and Devin (2008) ... Jesse
- A Good Job Gift (2008) ... Jesse
- Ken's Photo-Album (2008) ... Jesse
- Open Mic Night (2008) ... Jesse
 2002 Jeremy Camp: Walk by Faith (Music Video)
Jeremy Camp
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeremy L Camp

Spouse:

Adrienne Camp  (3 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His wife, Adie, released her first solo record "Don't Wait" in 2006. She is the former lead singer of The Benjamin Gate. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed