No photo available. Represent Mustafa Sandal? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 102,904 this week

Mustafa Sandal

Mustafa Sandal was born on January 11, 1970 in Istanbul, Turkey. See full bio »
1 video »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 290 people
created 06 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 03 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mustafa Sandal's work have you seen?

Known For

Sadece Sen
Sadece Sen Soundtrack
(2014)
Karisik Kaset
Karisik Kaset Soundtrack
(2014)
Arif v 216
Arif v 216 Mistik
(2018)
Çilek Kokusu
Çilek Kokusu Soundtrack

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
  Avlu (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2018) (music - 1 episode, 2018)
- 4.Bölüm (2018) ... (lyrics: "Bandira Bandira") / (music: "Bandira Bandira")
 2018 Arif v 216 (lyrics: "Bandira Bandira", "Aya benzer") / (music: "Bandira Bandira", "Aya benzer") / (writer: "Bandira Bandira", "Aya benzer")
 2015 Çilek Kokusu (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.10 ... (performer: "Kadere Bak")
 2014 Karisik Kaset (arranger: "Kop (Remix)) / (lyrics: "Kop (Remix)) / (music: "Kop (Remix)) / (performer: "Kop (Remix)) / (writer: "Kop (Remix))
 2014 Sadece Sen (lyrics: "Sonuna Kadar") / (music: "Sonuna Kadar") / (writer: "Sonuna Kadar")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2018 Arif v 216
Mistik
 1995 Bay E
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2013 Arkadasim Hosgeldin (TV Series) (thanks - 1 episode)
- 1. Bolum (2013) ... (thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 2017 Survivor 2017 Turkey (TV Series)
Himself - Guest (Episode 61)
 1996-2012 Beyaz Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Bölüm 79 (2012) ... Himself
- Bölüm 74 (2011) ... Himself
- Bölüm 04 (1996) ... Himself
 2005 Wetten, dass..? (TV Series)
Himself
- Wetten, dass..? aus Aspendos (2005) ... Himself
 2004 TV total (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 12 May 2004 (2004) ... Himself
 2003 Interaktiv (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 3 September 2003 (2003) ... Himself
 1993-1996 Laf lafi açiyor (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #3.61 (1996) ... Himself
- Episode #2.38 (1994) ... Himself
- Episode #2.2 (1993) ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music album "Seven" (October 2003). See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sang his hit-single "Aya Benzer" in a duet with the well-known Viva-VJ Gülcan Kamps. See more »

Nickname:

Musti

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial