No photo available. Represent Lucian Piane? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,009 this week

Lucian Piane

Lucian Piane was born on October 4, 1980 in Kansas City, Missouri, USA as Lucian Michael Piane. He is known for his work on RuPaul's Drag Race (2009), Hairspray (2007) and Sorority Row (2009). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 264 people
created 06 Apr 2016
 
a list of 72 people
created 31 Jan 2012
 
a list of 343 people
created 09 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucian Piane's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

RuPaul's Drag Race Music Department
(2009-2016)
Hairspray Music Department
(2007)
Sorority Row Composer
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (7 credits)
 2014 Wallykazam! (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- The Picnic Impossible! (2014) ... (composer: additional music)
  RuPaul's Drag Race (TV Series) (composer - 31 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (music provided by - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Frock the Vote! (2012) ... (music provided by)
- RuPocalypse Now! (2012) ... (music provided by)
- Music Video Finale (2010) ... (composer: additional music) / (composer: title music)
- The Main Event Clip Show (2010) ... (composer: additional music) / (composer: title music)
- The Diva Awards (2010) ... (composer: additional music) / (composer: title music)
 2010 The 82nd Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (composer: additional music)
 2008 Pretty Ugly People (orchestrator)
 2007 Hairspray (music/tech assistant: Mr. Shaiman)
 2005 Rumor Has It... (scoring assistant - uncredited)
 2004 The 76th Annual Academy Awards (TV Special) (music assistant)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Composer (16 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Since 2016, he has been enduring mental health issues and a very public meltdown via social media sites. See more »

Nickname:

RevoLucian

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed