No photo available. Represent Ricki-Lee Coulter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 297,083 this week

Ricki-Lee Coulter

Ricki-Lee Coulter was born on November 10, 1985 in Auckland, New Zealand. She is an actress and composer, known for Sex and the City 2 (2010), Australian Idol (2003) and Ricki-Lee: Come & Get in Trouble with Me (2013). She has been married to Richard Harrison since August 5, 2015. She was previously married to Jamie Babbington. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 13 Oct 2017
 
a list of 176 people
created 07 Jul 2014
 
a list of 6500 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 99 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 
a list of 11 people
created 29 Apr 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricki-Lee Coulter's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Sex and the City 2 Soundtrack
(2010)
Australian Idol Self - Host / Self / Self - Guest
(2004-2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2014 Ricki-Lee: Mirage (Video short)
Ricki-Lee
 2014 Ricki-Lee: All We Need Is Love (Video short)
Ricki-Lee
 2013 Ricki-Lee: Come & Get in Trouble with Me (Music Video)
Ricki-Lee
 2012 Ricki-Lee: Burn It Down (Video short)
Ricki-Lee
 2012 Ricki-Lee: Crazy (Video short)
Patient / Psychologist / Nurse
 2011 Ricki-Lee: Raining Diamonds (Video short)
Ricki-Lee
 2007 Ricki Lee: Can't Touch It (Video short)
Ricki-Lee
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

MySpace | Official Site

Alternate Names:

Young Divas | Ricki-Lee

Height:

6' (1.83 m)

Spouse:

Richard Harrison | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released her second album, "Brand New Day". See more »

Trademark:

Her dark eyes. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed