STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 509,010 this week

Karin Babinská


Karin Babinská was born on June 27, 1974 in Brno, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. She is a director and writer, known for Pusinky (2007), Wings of Christmas (2013) and Krehké touhy (1998). She has been married to Richard Krajco since July 27, 2017. See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6625 people
created 05 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Karin Babinská's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Pusinky Director
(2007)
(2013)
Krehké touhy Director
(1998)
Hledání cest Director
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2022 Gumy (TV Mini Series)
 2015 Krystof: Ty a já (Music Video)
 2007 Pusinky
 1998 Krehké touhy (Short)
 1996 Jakub a Veronika (Short)
 1995 Hledání cest (Short)
 1995 Vyhnanci (Short)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Karin Krajco Babinská

Spouse:

Richard Krajco

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed