Alba Flores


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 318 this week
Trailer
0:32 | Trailer
Alba Flores was born in Madrid, Spain in 1986. From an early age it was clear that Alba would be an actress. She never contemplated another career and started studying drama and music at the age of 13. Aware of the enormous importance of preparation, Alba dedicated six years to training before accepting her first role on stage in Honeymoon in ... See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming Horror Films We Can't Wait to See

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 20 images
updated 02 Apr 2020
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 24 people
created 22 Apr 2018
 
a list of 23 people
created 01 Nov 2018
 
a list of 32 people
created 20 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alba Flores's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Money Heist Nairobi
(2017-2021)
Vis a vis Saray
(2015-2019)
(2013)
Ferrotipos Actress
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2021 Maricón perdido (TV Series) (filming)
- Episode #1.6 (2021)
- Episode #1.5 (2021)
- Episode #1.4 (2021)
- Episode #1.3 (2021)
- Episode #1.2 (2021)
 2017-2021 Money Heist (TV Series)
Nairobi
- Episode #5.1 (2021) ... Nairobi
- Tumbar la carpa (2020) ... Nairobi
- KO técnico (2020) ... Nairobi
- 5 minutos antes (2020) ... Nairobi
- Suspiros de España (2020) ... Nairobi
 2020 Vis a Vis: El Oasis (TV Series)
Saray
- ¿Quién era Zulema Zahir? (2020) ... Saray
 2020 Ferrotipos (Short)
 2015-2019 Vis a vis (TV Series)
Saray
- La marea amarilla (2019) ... Saray
- Vuelta a casa (2019) ... Saray
- Mala persona (2019) ... Saray
- Traición (2019) ... Saray
- Mamá (2019) ... Saray
 2018 Indetectables (TV Series)
- Volcánica (2018)
 2015 The Memory of Water
Carmen
 2014 Cuéntame (TV Series)
La Chelo
- En la boca del lobo (2014) ... La Chelo
 2013 The Time in Between (TV Series)
Jamila
- Los fantasmas del pasado (2013) ... Jamila
- El resto de nuestros días (2013) ... Jamila
- Espionaje (2013) ... Jamila
- El sol siempre vuelve a salir (2013) ... Jamila
- Escrito en las estrellas (2013) ... Jamila
 2013 Vicente Ferrer (TV Movie)
Shamira
 2008 El síndrome de Ulises (TV Series)
Arabia Salazar
- Volver (2008) ... Arabia Salazar
 2006 Los mánagers
Chica Casting
 2006 El comisario (TV Series)
Sohara
- Y dime tonta (2006) ... Sohara
 2005 El calentito
Amaya
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "El sueño de una noche de verano", by William Shakespeare. Dir. Tamzin Townsend. See more »


Alternate Names:

Alba González Villa

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of Antonio Flores See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed