STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,358 this week

Necati Sasmaz


He was born in Elazig, Turkey in 1971. He grew up in Ankara and graduated from a school related to tourism. His real work is tourism business. He had an tourism agency in Turkey. Then he wanted to go to USA and he didn't want to come back to Turkey. His plane ticket was for 11th September of 2001. When he was on the plane another plane crashed ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 17 Dec 2014
 
a list of 2 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 412 people
created 29 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Necati Sasmaz's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Valley of the Wolves Polat Alemdar
(2003-2005)
(2017)
(2007-2016)
(2006)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2017 Valley of the Wolves: Homeland
Polat Alemdar
 2007-2016 Valley of the Wolves: Ambush (TV Series)
Polat Alemdar
- 300. Bölüm - Final (2016) ... Polat Alemdar
- 299. Bölüm (2016) ... Polat Alemdar
- 298. Bölüm (2016) ... Polat Alemdar
- 297. Bölüm (2016) ... Polat Alemdar
- 296. Bölüm (2016) ... Polat Alemdar
 2012 Kurt Kanunu (TV Series)
Enver Pasa
 2011 Valley of the Wolves: Palestine
Polat Alemdar
 2007 Kurtlar Vadisi: Terör (TV Series)
Polat Alemdar
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Polat Alemdar
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Polat Alemdar
 2006 Valley of the Wolves: Iraq
Polat Alemdar
 2003-2005 The Valley of the Wolves (TV Series)
Polat Alemdar
- 97. Bölüm - Final (2005) ... Polat Alemdar
- 96. Bölüm (2005) ... Polat Alemdar
- 95. Bölüm (2005) ... Polat Alemdar
- 94. Bölüm (2005) ... Polat Alemdar
- 93. Bölüm (2005) ... Polat Alemdar
 1985 Yilanlarin Öcü
Efe
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial Siemens CX75 (2005)

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)

Spouse:

Nagehan Kasikçi  (divorced)  (2 children) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Elder brother of Raci Sasmaz. See more »

Nickname:

Can Polat

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed