No photo available. Represent Mark Schlereth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,051 this week

Mark Schlereth

Mark Schlereth was born on January 25, 1966 in Anchorage, Alaska, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Red Dawn (2012), Guiding Light (1952) and Home Game (2011). He has been married to Lisa Schlereth since 1991. They have three children. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Red Dawn
Mon, Jul 04 1:25 PM PDT on EPIX (596)
Red Dawn
Mon, Jul 04 4:25 PM PDT on EPIX (595)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Schlereth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Red Dawn Coach Dolen
(2012)
Guiding Light Roc Hoover
(2007-2009)
Home Game Producer
(2011)
Ballers Mark Schlereth / Self
(2015-2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015-2017 Ballers (TV Series)
Mark Schlereth
- Crackback (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Ricky-Leaks (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- In the Teeth (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Seeds of Expansion (2017) ... Mark Schlereth
- Laying in the Weeds (2016) ... Mark Schlereth
 2012 Red Dawn
Coach Dolen
 2007-2009 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15658 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15657 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15655 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15650 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
- Episode #1.15649 (2009) ... Roc Hoover
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

[2011] TV commercial with Tom Jackson for the SkoreIt! Internet auction site. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Stink

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)

Spouse:

Lisa Schlereth  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've really paid some heavy prices to play, and it seems like it might not be worth it anymore. This is not something I'm giving up on easily. I really don't want to quit."

Trivia:

He recently signed with ESPN to serve as a studio analyst on NFL2Nite. In addition, he is co-hosting a radio talk show on KTLK-AM in Denver. See more »

Nickname:

Stink

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed