No photo available. Represent Marta Ribera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 144,611 this week

Marta Ribera

Marta Ribera was born in 1971 in Girona, Catalonia, Spain as Marta Ribera Rustullet. She is an actress, known for Un paso adelante (2002), Fuera de control (2006) and Zoo (2008). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marta Ribera's work have you seen?

Known For

Un paso adelante Eva Ruiz
(2004-2005)
(2006)
Zoo Rocío
(2008)
Centro médico Mariana
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2017 Centro médico (TV Series)
Mariana
- Episode #5.62 (2017) ... Mariana
 2010 Raphael: una historia de superación personal (TV Mini Series)
Marta Ribera
- Una canción, un teatro y a tí (2010) ... Marta Ribera
- Qué sabe nadie (2010) ... Marta Ribera
 2008 Zoo (TV Series)
Rocío
- Episode #1.23 (2008) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.22 (2008) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Rocío
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Rocío
 2006 Fuera de control (TV Series)
Cris
- Lo que no se ve en la tele (2006) ... Cris
- Última llamada (2006) ... Cris
- Sentirse mujer (2006) ... Cris
- ¡A mi padre vas! (2006) ... Cris
 2005 McGuffin (Short)
Chica de parking
 2004-2005 Un paso adelante (TV Series)
Eva Ruiz
- Hombre al agua (2005) ... Eva Ruiz
- La letra pequeña (2005) ... Eva Ruiz
- ¡Que viene el loco! (2005) ... Eva Ruiz
- Cochino jabalí (2005) ... Eva Ruiz
- Aún nos queda la tele (2005) ... Eva Ruiz
 2004 My Lovely Neighbors (TV Series)
 1999 Sota el signe de... (TV Series)
Rosa
- Balança (1999) ... Rosa
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Special Performance: "Nit de musicals". Dir. Daniel Anglès. Teatre Grec, BCN. See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Spain]

Alternate Names:

Marta Ribero
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Performing the musical Spamalot in Madrid. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed